Duval County · Jacksonville
ZIP 32257 property tax overassessment report
17.7% of homes in Jacksonville ZIP 32257 (2,304 of 13,021 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,260,726.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32257
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9XXX KINGS COLONY RD | 6,324 | 2007 | $4,391,838 | $980,220 | $3,411,618 | 348% | $29,340 |
| 1XXXX SCOTT MILL RD | 9,144 | 2003 | $4,536,552 | $1,417,320 | $3,119,232 | 220.1% | $26,825 |
| 3XXX N BEAUCLERC CIR | 11,119 | 1993 | $4,746,854 | $1,723,445 | $3,023,409 | 175.4% | $26,001 |
| 3XXX N BEAUCLERC CIR | 8,390 | 2024 | $3,905,353 | $1,300,450 | $2,604,903 | 200.3% | $22,402 |
| 3XXX N BEAUCLERC CIR | 8,245 | 2006 | $3,297,109 | $1,277,975 | $2,019,134 | 158% | $17,365 |
| 3XXX N BEAUCLERC CIR | 5,788 | 1958 | $2,903,858 | $897,140 | $2,006,718 | 223.7% | $17,258 |
| 3XXX W BEAUCLERC WOOD LN | 6,875 | 2020 | $3,021,384 | $1,065,625 | $1,955,759 | 183.5% | $16,820 |
| 2XXX FOREST CIR | 9,284 | 1998 | $3,268,003 | $1,439,020 | $1,828,983 | 127.1% | $15,729 |
| 3XXX BEAUCLERC RD | 6,986 | 2024 | $2,890,735 | $1,082,830 | $1,807,905 | 167% | $15,548 |
| 2XXX FOREST CIR | 7,945 | 2016 | $2,961,162 | $1,231,475 | $1,729,687 | 140.5% | $14,875 |
| 3XXX FRONT RD | 6,518 | 1996 | $2,737,657 | $1,010,290 | $1,727,367 | 171% | $14,855 |
| 2XXX FOREST CIR | 7,511 | 2008 | $2,828,196 | $1,164,205 | $1,663,991 | 142.9% | $14,310 |
| 3XXX W BEAUCLERC WOOD LN | 7,526 | 1995 | $2,829,636 | $1,166,530 | $1,663,106 | 142.6% | $14,303 |
| 2XXX BEAUCLERC RD | 7,426 | 1990 | $2,789,927 | $1,151,030 | $1,638,897 | 142.4% | $14,095 |
| 2XXX FOREST POINT CT | 7,407 | 2015 | $2,779,400 | $1,148,085 | $1,631,315 | 142.1% | $14,029 |
| 9XXX W BEAUCLERC CIR | 11,000 | 2004 | $3,327,300 | $1,705,000 | $1,622,300 | 95.1% | $13,952 |
| 3XXX W BEAUCLERC WOOD LN | 5,846 | 2020 | $2,490,375 | $906,130 | $1,584,245 | 174.8% | $13,625 |
| 2XXX FOREST CIR | 5,073 | 2022 | $2,267,846 | $786,315 | $1,481,531 | 188.4% | $12,741 |
| 1XXXX W CLYDESDALE DR | 4,756 | 1996 | $2,213,054 | $737,180 | $1,475,874 | 200.2% | $12,693 |
| 3XXX FRONT RD | 7,823 | 2016 | $2,668,033 | $1,212,565 | $1,455,468 | 120% | $12,517 |
| 2XXX FOREST CIR | 8,743 | 2002 | $2,804,127 | $1,355,165 | $1,448,962 | 106.9% | $12,461 |
| 2XXX KELSEY PL | 8,643 | 2017 | $2,754,101 | $1,339,665 | $1,414,436 | 105.6% | $12,164 |
| 3XXX FOREST CIR | 5,335 | 2019 | $2,215,682 | $826,925 | $1,388,757 | 167.9% | $11,943 |
| 9XXX SCOTT MILL RD | 4,380 | 1954 | $2,060,964 | $678,900 | $1,382,064 | 203.6% | $11,886 |
| 2XXX FOREST CIR | 12,442 | 2017 | $3,280,139 | $1,928,510 | $1,351,629 | 70.1% | $11,624 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →