Duval County · Jacksonville Beach
ZIP 32250 property tax overassessment report
26.1% of homes in Jacksonville Beach ZIP 32250 (3,086 of 11,815 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $9,191,495.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32250
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX DUVAL DR | 4,362 | 1950 | $4,607,266 | $1,439,460 | $3,167,806 | 220.1% | $27,243 |
| 4XXX DUVAL DR | 4,947 | 1939 | $4,754,701 | $1,632,510 | $3,122,191 | 191.3% | $26,851 |
| 4XXX DUVAL DR | 5,548 | 1939 | $4,939,848 | $1,830,840 | $3,109,008 | 169.8% | $26,737 |
| 3XXX DUVAL DR | 4,401 | 1982 | $4,467,721 | $1,452,330 | $3,015,391 | 207.6% | $25,932 |
| 3XXX DUVAL DR | 5,526 | 2020 | $4,826,191 | $1,823,580 | $3,002,611 | 164.7% | $25,822 |
| 3XXX DUVAL DR | 4,958 | 2017 | $4,606,333 | $1,636,140 | $2,970,193 | 181.5% | $25,544 |
| 3XXX DUVAL DR | 5,709 | 1952 | $4,819,300 | $1,883,970 | $2,935,330 | 155.8% | $25,244 |
| 3XXX DUVAL DR | 5,812 | 1942 | $4,822,371 | $1,917,960 | $2,904,411 | 151.4% | $24,978 |
| 3XXX DUVAL DR | 4,886 | 2008 | $4,445,022 | $1,612,380 | $2,832,642 | 175.7% | $24,361 |
| 4XXX OCEAN COURSE DR | 4,767 | 1991 | $4,345,120 | $1,573,110 | $2,772,010 | 176.2% | $23,839 |
| 3XXX DUVAL DR | 4,140 | 2016 | $4,100,636 | $1,366,200 | $2,734,436 | 200.1% | $23,516 |
| 2X HOPSON RD | 4,908 | 2017 | $4,320,905 | $1,619,640 | $2,701,265 | 166.8% | $23,231 |
| 3XXX OCEAN DR | 5,504 | 2020 | $4,501,004 | $1,816,320 | $2,684,684 | 147.8% | $23,088 |
| 3XXX DUVAL DR | 4,769 | 1951 | $4,221,330 | $1,573,770 | $2,647,560 | 168.2% | $22,769 |
| 3XXX DUVAL DR | 4,503 | 1949 | $4,084,442 | $1,485,990 | $2,598,452 | 174.9% | $22,347 |
| 3XXX DUVAL DR | 2,062 | 1936 | $3,268,945 | $680,460 | $2,588,485 | 380.4% | $22,261 |
| 3XXX OCEAN DR | 5,270 | 2019 | $4,320,640 | $1,739,100 | $2,581,540 | 148.4% | $22,201 |
| 4XXX DUVAL DR | 4,904 | 1939 | $4,184,291 | $1,618,320 | $2,565,971 | 158.6% | $22,067 |
| 2XXX OCEAN DR | 5,192 | 2016 | $4,156,388 | $1,713,360 | $2,443,028 | 142.6% | $21,010 |
| 3XXX OCEAN DR | 5,555 | 1991 | $4,263,089 | $1,833,150 | $2,429,939 | 132.6% | $20,897 |
| 3XXX OCEAN DR | 4,356 | 2021 | $3,860,119 | $1,437,480 | $2,422,639 | 168.5% | $20,835 |
| 3XXX OCEAN DR | 4,697 | 2023 | $3,956,193 | $1,550,010 | $2,406,183 | 155.2% | $20,693 |
| 4XXX DUVAL DR | 2,216 | 1939 | $3,107,698 | $731,280 | $2,376,418 | 325% | $20,437 |
| 3X HOPSON RD | 7,814 | 2009 | $4,954,747 | $2,578,620 | $2,376,127 | 92.1% | $20,435 |
| 4XXX DUVAL DR | 2,958 | 1942 | $3,323,631 | $976,140 | $2,347,491 | 240.5% | $20,188 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →