Duval County · Jacksonville
ZIP 32246 property tax overassessment report
22.4% of homes in Jacksonville ZIP 32246 (3,905 of 17,472 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,195,122.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32246
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX KAVAL CT | 6,776 | 2017 | $1,783,328 | $1,118,040 | $665,288 | 59.5% | $5,721 |
| 2XXX MARMARIS DR | 5,784 | 2018 | $1,611,008 | $954,360 | $656,648 | 68.8% | $5,647 |
| 2XXX KARATAS CT | 5,363 | 2020 | $1,528,954 | $884,895 | $644,059 | 72.8% | $5,539 |
| 2XXX MARMARIS DR | 5,429 | 2020 | $1,530,979 | $895,785 | $635,194 | 70.9% | $5,463 |
| 2XXX MARMARIS DR | 5,932 | 2018 | $1,601,731 | $978,780 | $622,951 | 63.6% | $5,357 |
| 2XXX KARATAS CT | 5,537 | 2019 | $1,525,663 | $913,605 | $612,058 | 67% | $5,264 |
| 2XXX MARMARIS DR | 4,499 | 2022 | $1,341,944 | $742,335 | $599,609 | 80.8% | $5,157 |
| 2XXX MARMARIS DR | 5,897 | 2020 | $1,571,941 | $973,005 | $598,936 | 61.6% | $5,151 |
| 2XXX CASSIA LN | 5,964 | 2022 | $1,553,591 | $984,060 | $569,531 | 57.9% | $4,898 |
| 2XXX CASSIA LN | 4,376 | 2021 | $1,270,656 | $722,040 | $548,616 | 76% | $4,718 |
| 2XXX CASSIA LN | 4,147 | 2021 | $1,217,611 | $684,255 | $533,356 | 77.9% | $4,587 |
| 2XXX S ST JOHNS BLUFF RD | 992 | 1964 | $693,861 | $163,680 | $530,181 | 323.9% | $4,560 |
| 2XXX MARMARIS DR | 4,534 | 2020 | $1,276,343 | $748,110 | $528,233 | 70.6% | $4,543 |
| 2XXX KARATAS CT | 3,679 | 2020 | $1,124,565 | $607,035 | $517,530 | 85.3% | $4,451 |
| 3XXX SPIRO CIR | 4,484 | 2024 | $1,255,038 | $739,860 | $515,178 | 69.6% | $4,431 |
| 2XXX CASSIA LN | 5,995 | 2023 | $1,490,665 | $989,175 | $501,490 | 50.7% | $4,313 |
| 2XXX CASSIA LN | 3,440 | 2022 | $1,061,679 | $567,600 | $494,079 | 87% | $4,249 |
| 2XXX CASSIA LN | 3,722 | 2021 | $1,104,801 | $614,130 | $490,671 | 79.9% | $4,220 |
| 3XXX BARI CT | 4,650 | 2016 | $1,251,179 | $767,250 | $483,929 | 63.1% | $4,162 |
| 3XXX SPIRO CIR | 3,711 | 2024 | $1,093,182 | $612,315 | $480,867 | 78.5% | $4,135 |
| 3XXX SPIRO CIR | 4,600 | 2023 | $1,235,361 | $759,000 | $476,361 | 62.8% | $4,097 |
| 3XXX SPIRO CIR | 3,786 | 2024 | $1,093,951 | $624,690 | $469,261 | 75.1% | $4,036 |
| 3XXX SPIRO CIR | 3,661 | 2024 | $1,052,689 | $604,065 | $448,624 | 74.3% | $3,858 |
| 2XXX KARATAS CT | 3,490 | 2020 | $1,021,355 | $575,850 | $445,505 | 77.4% | $3,831 |
| 3XXX SPIRO CIR | 3,704 | 2023 | $1,052,538 | $611,160 | $441,378 | 72.2% | $3,796 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →