Duval County · Jacksonville
ZIP 32244 property tax overassessment report
21.2% of homes in Jacksonville ZIP 32244 (4,154 of 19,613 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,501,429.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32244
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLLINS RD | 2,416 | 1974 | $1,334,929 | $299,584 | $1,035,345 | 345.6% | $8,904 |
| 6XXX ORTEGA FARMS BLVD | 8,727 | 2023 | $2,065,133 | $1,082,148 | $982,985 | 90.8% | $8,454 |
| 4XXX FENNELL RD | 1,391 | 1942 | $944,257 | $172,484 | $771,773 | 447.4% | $6,637 |
| 6XXX ORTEGA FARMS BLVD | 10,323 | 2004 | $1,924,748 | $1,280,052 | $644,696 | 50.4% | $5,544 |
| 7XXX RICKER RD | 5,179 | 2020 | $1,253,312 | $642,196 | $611,116 | 95.2% | $5,256 |
| 6XXX ORTEGA FARMS BLVD | 5,246 | 2007 | $1,202,481 | $650,504 | $551,977 | 84.9% | $4,747 |
| 5XXX ORTEGA COVE CIR | 3,375 | 2020 | $936,572 | $418,500 | $518,072 | 123.8% | $4,455 |
| 5XXX FAIR LANE DR | 5,817 | 2023 | $1,232,310 | $721,308 | $511,002 | 70.8% | $4,395 |
| 5XXX FAIR LANE DR | 5,019 | 2023 | $1,133,057 | $622,356 | $510,701 | 82.1% | $4,392 |
| 5XXX FAIR LANE DR | 3,050 | 1978 | $881,930 | $378,200 | $503,730 | 133.2% | $4,332 |
| 6XXX RICKER RD | 1,040 | 2018 | $601,694 | $128,960 | $472,734 | 366.6% | $4,066 |
| 5XXX EAGLE POINT DR | 5,497 | 2004 | $1,153,560 | $681,628 | $471,932 | 69.2% | $4,059 |
| 5XXX HAVENWOOD OAKS TER | 3,345 | 2001 | $881,388 | $414,780 | $466,608 | 112.5% | $4,013 |
| 5XXX ORTEGA FARMS BLVD | 2,977 | 2024 | $819,800 | $369,148 | $450,652 | 122.1% | $3,876 |
| 5XXX ORTEGA FARMS BLVD | 6,189 | 1941 | $1,205,824 | $767,436 | $438,388 | 57.1% | $3,770 |
| 5XXX EAGLE NATURE TRL | 3,326 | 2014 | $842,639 | $412,424 | $430,215 | 104.3% | $3,700 |
| 6XXX ORTEGA FARMS BLVD | 3,285 | 1997 | $824,751 | $407,340 | $417,411 | 102.5% | $3,590 |
| 6XXX ORTEGA FARMS BLVD | 3,158 | 1997 | $808,560 | $391,592 | $416,968 | 106.5% | $3,586 |
| 6XXX JAMMES RD | 1,073 | 1959 | $546,993 | $133,052 | $413,941 | 311.1% | $3,560 |
| 8XXX MALAGA AVE | 5,990 | 1953 | $1,147,568 | $742,760 | $404,808 | 54.5% | $3,481 |
| 5XXX EAGLE POINT DR | 2,703 | 2003 | $732,184 | $335,172 | $397,012 | 118.5% | $3,414 |
| 5XXX EAGLE POINT DR | 4,498 | 2005 | $950,841 | $557,752 | $393,089 | 70.5% | $3,381 |
| 5XXX GOLF RIDGE LN | 3,330 | 1956 | $804,932 | $412,920 | $392,012 | 94.9% | $3,371 |
| 5XXX ORTEGA COVE CIR | 4,622 | 2014 | $948,767 | $573,128 | $375,639 | 65.5% | $3,230 |
| 6XXX ORTEGA FARMS BLVD | 3,631 | 1995 | $821,217 | $450,244 | $370,973 | 82.4% | $3,190 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →