Duval County · Atlantic Beach
ZIP 32233 property tax overassessment report
31.9% of homes in Atlantic Beach ZIP 32233 (2,518 of 7,885 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $10,266,900.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32233
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8XX BEACH AVE | 2,512 | 1951 | $4,711,143 | $773,696 | $3,937,447 | 508.9% | $33,862 |
| 1XXX BEACH AVE | 3,613 | 1972 | $4,869,817 | $1,112,804 | $3,757,013 | 337.6% | $32,310 |
| 1XXX BEACH AVE | 3,609 | 1977 | $4,848,456 | $1,111,572 | $3,736,884 | 336.2% | $32,137 |
| 3XX BEACH AVE | 4,557 | 1914 | $4,984,120 | $1,403,556 | $3,580,564 | 255.1% | $30,793 |
| 1XXX BEACH AVE | 4,024 | 1931 | $4,810,486 | $1,239,392 | $3,571,094 | 288.1% | $30,711 |
| 2XXX BEACH AVE | 4,521 | 1955 | $4,955,742 | $1,392,468 | $3,563,274 | 255.9% | $30,644 |
| 1XXX BEACH AVE | 3,701 | 1932 | $4,654,582 | $1,139,908 | $3,514,674 | 308.3% | $30,226 |
| 1XXX BEACH AVE | 4,570 | 1985 | $4,897,806 | $1,407,560 | $3,490,246 | 248% | $30,016 |
| 1XXX BEACH AVE | 3,575 | 1938 | $4,545,992 | $1,101,100 | $3,444,892 | 312.9% | $29,626 |
| 1XXX BEACH AVE | 4,529 | 1938 | $4,756,191 | $1,394,932 | $3,361,259 | 241% | $28,907 |
| 2XXX BEACH AVE | 4,405 | 2013 | $4,683,112 | $1,356,740 | $3,326,372 | 245.2% | $28,607 |
| 2XXX SEMINOLE REACH CT | 4,352 | 2016 | $4,611,009 | $1,340,416 | $3,270,593 | 244% | $28,127 |
| 1XXX BEACH AVE | 4,715 | 1926 | $4,718,675 | $1,452,220 | $3,266,455 | 224.9% | $28,092 |
| 4X 3RD ST | 5,819 | 1916 | $4,843,070 | $1,792,252 | $3,050,818 | 170.2% | $26,237 |
| 1XXX BEACH AVE | 6,388 | 2008 | $4,957,494 | $1,967,504 | $2,989,990 | 152% | $25,714 |
| 1XXX BEACH AVE | 2,667 | 1935 | $3,794,424 | $821,436 | $2,972,988 | 361.9% | $25,568 |
| 1XXX BEACH AVE | 6,206 | 2008 | $4,877,281 | $1,911,448 | $2,965,833 | 155.2% | $25,506 |
| 6XX BEACH AVE | 4,963 | 1923 | $4,473,175 | $1,528,604 | $2,944,571 | 192.6% | $25,323 |
| 1XXX BEACH AVE | 5,196 | 1989 | $4,524,232 | $1,600,368 | $2,923,864 | 182.7% | $25,145 |
| 1XXX BEACH AVE | 4,097 | 1936 | $4,151,278 | $1,261,876 | $2,889,402 | 229% | $24,849 |
| 1XXX BEACH AVE | 3,888 | 1973 | $4,065,095 | $1,197,504 | $2,867,591 | 239.5% | $24,661 |
| 2XXX BEACH AVE | 3,433 | 1970 | $3,906,130 | $1,057,364 | $2,848,766 | 269.4% | $24,499 |
| 1XXX BEACH AVE | 3,184 | 1976 | $3,801,714 | $980,672 | $2,821,042 | 287.7% | $24,261 |
| 1XXX BEACH AVE | 4,893 | 1988 | $4,316,846 | $1,507,044 | $2,809,802 | 186.4% | $24,164 |
| 2XXX SEMINOLE RD | 2,387 | 1978 | $3,530,150 | $735,196 | $2,794,954 | 380.2% | $24,037 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →