Duval County · Jacksonville
ZIP 32225 property tax overassessment report
20.1% of homes in Jacksonville ZIP 32225 (3,843 of 19,111 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $5,717,414.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32225
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX BARKLEY MANOR CT | 7,306 | 2001 | $3,914,332 | $1,176,266 | $2,738,066 | 232.8% | $23,547 |
| 1XXX WINDSOR HARBOR DR | 11,943 | 1998 | $4,579,242 | $1,922,823 | $2,656,419 | 138.2% | $22,845 |
| 1XXXX BARKLEY MANOR CT | 10,943 | 2003 | $4,111,791 | $1,761,823 | $2,349,968 | 133.4% | $20,210 |
| 1XXX DELFINO DR | 11,230 | 2005 | $4,154,824 | $1,808,030 | $2,346,794 | 129.8% | $20,182 |
| 1XXX MOSS CREEK DR | 12,426 | 2001 | $4,325,269 | $2,000,586 | $2,324,683 | 116.2% | $19,992 |
| 1XXXX BERMUDA CAY CT | 5,583 | 1994 | $3,148,421 | $898,863 | $2,249,558 | 250.3% | $19,346 |
| 1XXXX BELLA RIVA LN | 10,932 | 2015 | $3,995,333 | $1,760,052 | $2,235,281 | 127% | $19,223 |
| 1XXXX BERMUDA CAY CT | 5,875 | 1996 | $2,979,226 | $945,875 | $2,033,351 | 215% | $17,487 |
| 1XXXX FT CAROLINE RD | 9,093 | 1986 | $3,479,545 | $1,463,973 | $2,015,572 | 137.7% | $17,334 |
| 1XXX MOSS CREEK DR A | 9,269 | 1969 | $3,485,165 | $1,492,309 | $1,992,856 | 133.5% | $17,139 |
| 1XXX MOSS CREEK DR | 7,367 | 2024 | $3,158,597 | $1,186,087 | $1,972,510 | 166.3% | $16,964 |
| 1XXXX BERMUDA CAY CT | 5,349 | 1995 | $2,815,976 | $861,189 | $1,954,787 | 227% | $16,811 |
| 1XXXX BELLA RIVA LN | 8,918 | 2007 | $3,288,324 | $1,435,798 | $1,852,526 | 129% | $15,932 |
| 1XXXX HOPE SOUND CT | 6,609 | 1996 | $2,831,810 | $1,064,049 | $1,767,761 | 166.1% | $15,203 |
| 1XXX DELFINO DR | 8,616 | 2008 | $3,141,135 | $1,387,176 | $1,753,959 | 126.4% | $15,084 |
| 1XXXX BELLA RIVA LN | 5,151 | 2007 | $2,515,629 | $829,311 | $1,686,318 | 203.3% | $14,502 |
| 1XXX WINDSOR HARBOR DR | 7,188 | 2016 | $2,818,424 | $1,157,268 | $1,661,156 | 143.5% | $14,286 |
| 6XX QUEENS HARBOR BLVD | 6,370 | 2013 | $2,686,409 | $1,025,570 | $1,660,839 | 161.9% | $14,283 |
| 1XXX MOSS CREEK DR | 6,349 | 2017 | $2,677,848 | $1,022,189 | $1,655,659 | 162% | $14,239 |
| 1XXXX BERMUDA CAY CT | 4,804 | 1994 | $2,408,682 | $773,444 | $1,635,238 | 211.4% | $14,063 |
| 1XXXX EMERALD COVE CT | 6,092 | 1992 | $2,613,582 | $980,812 | $1,632,770 | 166.5% | $14,042 |
| 1XXXX EMERALD COVE CT | 5,743 | 1997 | $2,550,845 | $924,623 | $1,626,222 | 175.9% | $13,986 |
| 7XX QUEENS HARBOR BLVD | 6,813 | 2018 | $2,721,311 | $1,096,893 | $1,624,418 | 148.1% | $13,970 |
| 8XX QUEENS HARBOR BLVD | 8,295 | 2007 | $2,919,997 | $1,335,495 | $1,584,502 | 118.6% | $13,627 |
| 1XXXX N QUEENS HARBOR BLVD | 6,785 | 2003 | $2,654,438 | $1,092,385 | $1,562,053 | 143% | $13,434 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →