Duval County · Jacksonville
ZIP 32223 property tax overassessment report
13.6% of homes in Jacksonville ZIP 32223 (1,323 of 9,749 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,809,784.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32223
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX HERON POINT RD | 7,585 | 2018 | $4,685,536 | $1,266,695 | $3,418,841 | 269.9% | $29,402 |
| 1XXXX MANDARIN RD | 6,837 | 1987 | $4,175,359 | $1,141,779 | $3,033,580 | 265.7% | $26,089 |
| 1XXXX SCOTT MILL RD | 8,416 | 2004 | $4,103,377 | $1,405,472 | $2,697,905 | 192% | $23,202 |
| 1XXXX SCOTT MILL RD | 8,694 | 1987 | $3,681,545 | $1,451,898 | $2,229,647 | 153.6% | $19,175 |
| 2XXX TACITO TRL | 3,589 | 1951 | $2,814,966 | $599,363 | $2,215,603 | 369.7% | $19,054 |
| 1XXXX SCOTT MILL RD | 7,325 | 2021 | $3,358,239 | $1,223,275 | $2,134,964 | 174.5% | $18,361 |
| 1XXX HERON POINT RD | 10,008 | 1942 | $3,730,940 | $1,671,336 | $2,059,604 | 123.2% | $17,713 |
| 1XXXX MANDARIN RD | 8,369 | 1975 | $3,447,619 | $1,397,623 | $2,049,996 | 146.7% | $17,630 |
| 1XXX MANDARIN MANOR RD | 11,523 | 2014 | $3,900,875 | $1,924,341 | $1,976,534 | 102.7% | $16,998 |
| 1XXXX MANDARIN RD | 9,219 | 1982 | $3,374,493 | $1,539,573 | $1,834,920 | 119.2% | $15,780 |
| 1XXXX MANDARIN RD | 3,453 | 1982 | $2,339,036 | $576,651 | $1,762,385 | 305.6% | $15,157 |
| 2XXX COUNTY DOCK RD | 5,392 | 1937 | $2,621,625 | $900,464 | $1,721,161 | 191.1% | $14,802 |
| 1XXXX W RIVERPORT DR | 8,276 | 1992 | $3,090,587 | $1,382,092 | $1,708,495 | 123.6% | $14,693 |
| 2XXX W LYNNHAVEN TER | 7,220 | 1958 | $2,868,840 | $1,205,740 | $1,663,100 | 137.9% | $14,303 |
| 1XXXX MANDARIN RD | 5,456 | 2024 | $2,569,912 | $911,152 | $1,658,760 | 182.1% | $14,265 |
| 1XXXX W RIVERPORT DR | 6,283 | 1999 | $2,693,530 | $1,049,261 | $1,644,269 | 156.7% | $14,141 |
| 2XXX WRIGHTSON DR | 7,346 | 2007 | $2,859,861 | $1,226,782 | $1,633,079 | 133.1% | $14,044 |
| 1XXXX SCOTT MILL RD | 8,500 | 1919 | $3,050,619 | $1,419,500 | $1,631,119 | 114.9% | $14,028 |
| 1XXXX RIVER STORY DR | 6,963 | 2023 | $2,791,988 | $1,162,821 | $1,629,167 | 140.1% | $14,011 |
| 1XXXX MANDARIN RD | 9,493 | 2020 | $3,183,503 | $1,585,331 | $1,598,172 | 100.8% | $13,744 |
| 1XXXX RIVER STORY DR | 3,974 | 1973 | $2,250,817 | $663,658 | $1,587,159 | 239.2% | $13,650 |
| 2XXX SPREADING OAKS LN | 7,634 | 2005 | $2,858,123 | $1,274,878 | $1,583,245 | 124.2% | $13,616 |
| 1XXXX MANDARIN RD | 3,232 | 1939 | $2,091,922 | $539,744 | $1,552,178 | 287.6% | $13,349 |
| 1XXXX MANDARIN RD | 4,986 | 2022 | $2,311,098 | $832,662 | $1,478,436 | 177.6% | $12,715 |
| 2XXX TACITO TRL | 6,719 | 1979 | $2,582,525 | $1,122,073 | $1,460,452 | 130.2% | $12,560 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →