Duval County · Jacksonville
ZIP 32222 property tax overassessment report
18.8% of homes in Jacksonville ZIP 32222 (1,232 of 6,539 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $475,045.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32222
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9XXX SANDLER RD | 6,156 | 2023 | $1,348,365 | $787,968 | $560,397 | 71.1% | $4,819 |
| 9XXX TAYLOR FIELD RD | 1,995 | 1973 | $799,711 | $255,360 | $544,351 | 213.2% | $4,681 |
| 6XXX CONNIE JEAN RD | 4,475 | 2020 | $1,033,869 | $572,800 | $461,069 | 80.5% | $3,965 |
| 9XXX TAYLOR FIELD RD | 1,798 | 1975 | $645,806 | $230,144 | $415,662 | 180.6% | $3,575 |
| 1XXXX BRANAN FIELD RD | 5,878 | 2024 | $1,088,559 | $752,384 | $336,175 | 44.7% | $2,891 |
| 9XXX PARMAN RD | 2,017 | 1985 | $567,005 | $258,176 | $308,829 | 119.6% | $2,656 |
| 7XXX EXLINE RD | 2,686 | 2002 | $606,603 | $343,808 | $262,795 | 76.4% | $2,260 |
| 9XXX TAYLOR FIELD RD | 2,923 | 1975 | $629,879 | $374,144 | $255,735 | 68.4% | $2,199 |
| 1XXXX BRANAN FIELD RD | 3,529 | 2020 | $707,304 | $451,712 | $255,592 | 56.6% | $2,198 |
| 6XXX SHINDLER DR | 6,231 | 2009 | $1,047,036 | $797,568 | $249,468 | 31.3% | $2,145 |
| 7XXX SUN LN | 1,456 | 2007 | $430,446 | $186,368 | $244,078 | 131% | $2,099 |
| 5XXX S OLD MIDDLEBURG RD | 2,428 | 2019 | $538,086 | $310,784 | $227,302 | 73.1% | $1,955 |
| 9XXX PARMAN RD | 2,849 | 1973 | $587,850 | $364,672 | $223,178 | 61.2% | $1,919 |
| 5XXX S OLD MIDDLEBURG RD | 4,585 | 1987 | $803,019 | $586,880 | $216,139 | 36.8% | $1,859 |
| 1XXXX SANDLER RD | 3,101 | 1965 | $611,464 | $396,928 | $214,536 | 54% | $1,845 |
| 1XXXX SANDLER RD | 3,496 | 1984 | $652,064 | $447,488 | $204,576 | 45.7% | $1,759 |
| 1XXXX SANDLER RD | 1,524 | 2022 | $391,506 | $195,072 | $196,434 | 100.7% | $1,689 |
| 6XXX S OLD MIDDLEBURG RD | 2,653 | 1989 | $530,163 | $339,584 | $190,579 | 56.1% | $1,639 |
| 1XXXX W FALL CREEK DR | 4,184 | 2020 | $721,584 | $535,552 | $186,032 | 34.7% | $1,600 |
| 6XXX S OLD MIDDLEBURG RD | 2,795 | 1993 | $537,540 | $357,760 | $179,780 | 50.3% | $1,546 |
| 5XXX SHINDLER DR | 2,571 | 1950 | $499,234 | $329,088 | $170,146 | 51.7% | $1,463 |
| 1XXXX SANDLER RD | 2,094 | 1998 | $437,033 | $268,032 | $169,001 | 63.1% | $1,453 |
| 6XXX EXLINE RD | 1,780 | 1993 | $396,763 | $227,840 | $168,923 | 74.1% | $1,453 |
| 9XXX SANDLER RD | 1,552 | 1971 | $364,374 | $198,656 | $165,718 | 83.4% | $1,425 |
| 6XXX E ALVIN RD | 3,111 | 1998 | $558,949 | $398,208 | $160,741 | 40.4% | $1,382 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →