Duval County · Jacksonville
ZIP 32221 property tax overassessment report
22.6% of homes in Jacksonville ZIP 32221 (2,433 of 10,752 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,076,709.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32221
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX NORMANDY BLVD | 4,985 | 2000 | $2,367,782 | $618,140 | $1,749,642 | 283% | $15,047 |
| 3XXX ALCOY RD | 600 | 1973 | $1,058,332 | $74,400 | $983,932 | 1322.5% | $8,462 |
| 9XXX CRYSTAL SPRINGS RD | 1,422 | 1948 | $947,714 | $176,328 | $771,386 | 437.5% | $6,634 |
| 1XXX BILODEAU CT | 1,630 | 1943 | $915,174 | $202,120 | $713,054 | 352.8% | $6,132 |
| 3XXX ALCOY RD | 5,221 | 1996 | $1,244,009 | $647,404 | $596,605 | 92.2% | $5,131 |
| 3XXX STRATTON RD | 3,648 | 1983 | $930,966 | $452,352 | $478,614 | 105.8% | $4,116 |
| 1XXXX NORMANDY BLVD | 1,894 | 1976 | $639,630 | $234,856 | $404,774 | 172.3% | $3,481 |
| 1XXX S CHAFFEE RD | 3,398 | 1957 | $821,976 | $421,352 | $400,624 | 95.1% | $3,445 |
| 6XXX NATHAN HALE RD | 1,705 | 1980 | $586,324 | $211,420 | $374,904 | 177.3% | $3,224 |
| 3XXX STRATTON RD | 5,451 | 2000 | $1,033,316 | $675,924 | $357,392 | 52.9% | $3,074 |
| 1XXX MORNING STROLL LN | 6,292 | 2005 | $1,104,232 | $780,208 | $324,024 | 41.5% | $2,787 |
| 3XXX STRATTON RD | 4,578 | 2006 | $890,103 | $567,672 | $322,431 | 56.8% | $2,773 |
| 1XXXX OLD GAINESVILLE RD | 1,344 | 1973 | $488,888 | $166,656 | $322,232 | 193.4% | $2,771 |
| NORMANDY BLVD | 3,957 | 1994 | $812,305 | $490,668 | $321,637 | 65.6% | $2,766 |
| 3XXX STRATTON RD | 4,258 | 2009 | $838,837 | $527,992 | $310,845 | 58.9% | $2,673 |
| 9XXX COXWELL ESTATES CT | 4,654 | 2016 | $886,210 | $577,096 | $309,114 | 53.6% | $2,658 |
| 3XXX STRATTON RD | 1,741 | 1971 | $519,492 | $215,884 | $303,608 | 140.6% | $2,611 |
| 9XXX COXWELL ESTATES CT | 7,525 | 1999 | $1,212,887 | $933,100 | $279,787 | 30% | $2,406 |
| 9XXX COXWELL ESTATES CT | 6,820 | 1999 | $1,110,371 | $845,680 | $264,691 | 31.3% | $2,276 |
| 3XXX STRATTON RD | 2,228 | 2021 | $540,450 | $276,272 | $264,178 | 95.6% | $2,272 |
| 3XXX STRATTON RD | 2,898 | 1986 | $612,260 | $359,352 | $252,908 | 70.4% | $2,175 |
| 1XXXX BEAGLE LN | 2,346 | 1996 | $543,322 | $290,904 | $252,418 | 86.8% | $2,171 |
| 3XXX STRATTON RD | 2,208 | 1958 | $524,677 | $273,792 | $250,885 | 91.6% | $2,158 |
| 3XXX STRATTON RD | 3,196 | 2000 | $645,962 | $396,304 | $249,658 | 63% | $2,147 |
| 1XXXX MCADAM RD | 2,426 | 1995 | $534,785 | $300,824 | $233,961 | 77.8% | $2,012 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →