Duval County · Jacksonville
ZIP 32219 property tax overassessment report
33.3% of homes in Jacksonville ZIP 32219 (2,171 of 6,522 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,085,491.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32219
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XXX JONES RD 1 | 1,984 | 1982 | $1,389,614 | $226,176 | $1,163,438 | 514.4% | $10,006 |
| 1XXXX PADDINGTON WAY | 6,122 | 2011 | $1,188,671 | $697,908 | $490,763 | 70.3% | $4,221 |
| 1XXXX KINGS CROSSING DR | 6,918 | 2011 | $1,223,860 | $788,652 | $435,208 | 55.2% | $3,743 |
| 7XXX PLUMMER RD | 2,442 | 1997 | $681,153 | $278,388 | $402,765 | 144.7% | $3,464 |
| 4XXX W CISCO DR 2 | 5,495 | 1965 | $1,026,168 | $626,430 | $399,738 | 63.8% | $3,438 |
| 4XXX JONES RD | 1,503 | 1955 | $555,170 | $171,342 | $383,828 | 224% | $3,301 |
| 1XXXX PLUMMER RD | 3,408 | 2022 | $768,927 | $388,512 | $380,415 | 97.9% | $3,272 |
| 1XXXX HUNTERS GLEN CT | 4,011 | 2024 | $834,203 | $457,254 | $376,949 | 82.4% | $3,242 |
| 1XXXX PADDINGTON WAY | 5,962 | 2007 | $1,050,309 | $679,668 | $370,641 | 54.5% | $3,188 |
| 1XXXX FOX LAKE CT | 4,944 | 2024 | $929,901 | $563,616 | $366,285 | 65% | $3,150 |
| 9XXX KINGS CROSSING DR | 3,998 | 2019 | $805,951 | $455,772 | $350,179 | 76.8% | $3,012 |
| 7XXX SYCAMORE ST | 1,549 | 2007 | $525,931 | $176,586 | $349,345 | 197.8% | $3,004 |
| 1XXXX PADDINGTON WAY | 3,477 | 2014 | $729,571 | $396,378 | $333,193 | 84.1% | $2,865 |
| 9XXX KINGS CROSSING DR | 3,762 | 2024 | $759,186 | $428,868 | $330,318 | 77% | $2,841 |
| 9XXX PLUMMER RD | 4,417 | 2023 | $822,139 | $503,538 | $318,601 | 63.3% | $2,740 |
| 1XXXX WHISPER RIDGE CT | 5,878 | 2017 | $983,188 | $670,092 | $313,096 | 46.7% | $2,693 |
| 1XXXX PADDINGTON WAY | 5,894 | 2023 | $984,607 | $671,916 | $312,691 | 46.5% | $2,689 |
| 6XXX BOWIE RD | 2,882 | 1996 | $632,602 | $328,548 | $304,054 | 92.5% | $2,615 |
| 8XXX MONCRIEF DINSMORE RD | 624 | 1967 | $374,990 | $71,136 | $303,854 | 427.1% | $2,613 |
| 1XXXX BREAKAWAY CT | 3,533 | 2024 | $702,379 | $402,762 | $299,617 | 74.4% | $2,577 |
| 4XXX JONES RD | 1,779 | 1984 | $500,826 | $202,806 | $298,020 | 146.9% | $2,563 |
| 1XXXX DERBY CHASE CT | 4,296 | 2023 | $787,623 | $489,744 | $297,879 | 60.8% | $2,562 |
| 1XXXX PADDINGTON WAY | 6,754 | 2024 | $1,067,729 | $769,956 | $297,773 | 38.7% | $2,561 |
| 9XXX KINGS CROSSING DR | 3,060 | 2023 | $641,062 | $348,840 | $292,222 | 83.8% | $2,513 |
| 5XXX SPLENDORA LN 2 | 1,310 | 1985 | $437,293 | $149,340 | $287,953 | 192.8% | $2,476 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →