Duval County · Jacksonville
ZIP 32218 property tax overassessment report
21.3% of homes in Jacksonville ZIP 32218 (5,236 of 24,553 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,341,383.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32218
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX N BLUEHILL DR | 14,467 | 1998 | $4,476,900 | $1,764,974 | $2,711,926 | 153.7% | $23,323 |
| 6XXX QUIET COUNTRY LN | 13,703 | 1989 | $3,724,717 | $1,671,766 | $2,052,951 | 122.8% | $17,655 |
| 3XX BROWARD RD | 9,948 | 2003 | $2,539,111 | $1,213,656 | $1,325,455 | 109.2% | $11,399 |
| 5XX BROWARD RD | 5,297 | 1956 | $1,744,039 | $646,234 | $1,097,805 | 169.9% | $9,441 |
| 1XXXX DUVAL RD | 2,160 | 1956 | $1,162,827 | $263,520 | $899,307 | 341.3% | $7,734 |
| 1XXX CRYSTAL SANDS DR | 10,997 | 1994 | $2,157,260 | $1,341,634 | $815,626 | 60.8% | $7,014 |
| 6XXX LANNIE RD | 3,523 | 1993 | $1,121,756 | $429,806 | $691,950 | 161% | $5,951 |
| 2XX BROWARD RD | 3,319 | 1985 | $1,085,038 | $404,918 | $680,120 | 168% | $5,849 |
| 6XXX LANNIE RD | 8,798 | 2020 | $1,743,936 | $1,073,356 | $670,580 | 62.5% | $5,767 |
| 3XX FRANKLIN AVE | 956 | 1978 | $745,751 | $116,632 | $629,119 | 539.4% | $5,410 |
| 2XX PARK AVE | 8,575 | 2019 | $1,626,595 | $1,046,150 | $580,445 | 55.5% | $4,992 |
| 1XXX STARRATT RD | 6,049 | 1970 | $1,277,854 | $737,978 | $539,876 | 73.2% | $4,643 |
| 4XXX LANNIE RD | 2,493 | 1993 | $843,048 | $304,146 | $538,902 | 177.2% | $4,635 |
| 3XX BROWARD RD | 3,721 | 1981 | $985,079 | $453,962 | $531,117 | 117% | $4,568 |
| 5XXX LANNIE RD | 1,777 | 1979 | $737,275 | $216,794 | $520,481 | 240.1% | $4,476 |
| 6XXX QUIET COUNTRY LN | 2,681 | 1996 | $840,419 | $327,082 | $513,337 | 156.9% | $4,415 |
| 1XXXX LEM TURNER RD | 2,669 | 1968 | $831,157 | $325,618 | $505,539 | 155.3% | $4,348 |
| 1XXXX DINSMORE DAIRY RD | 2,974 | 1919 | $856,972 | $362,828 | $494,144 | 136.2% | $4,250 |
| 1XXXX GILLESPIE AVE | 1,342 | 1964 | $654,936 | $163,724 | $491,212 | 300% | $4,224 |
| 2XX BROWARD RD | 2,417 | 1985 | $776,442 | $294,874 | $481,568 | 163.3% | $4,141 |
| 3XX BROWARD RD | 2,551 | 1959 | $785,906 | $311,222 | $474,684 | 152.5% | $4,082 |
| 1XX FRANKLIN AVE | 1,064 | 1993 | $578,030 | $129,808 | $448,222 | 345.3% | $3,855 |
| 3XX BROWARD RD | 1,824 | 1984 | $657,265 | $222,528 | $434,737 | 195.4% | $3,739 |
| 2XX BROWARD RD | 1,958 | 1988 | $666,357 | $238,876 | $427,481 | 179% | $3,676 |
| 1XXXX HOGAN ST | 1,801 | 1948 | $643,841 | $219,722 | $424,119 | 193% | $3,647 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →