Duval County · Jacksonville
ZIP 32216 property tax overassessment report
23.1% of homes in Jacksonville ZIP 32216 (2,887 of 12,472 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,152,330.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32216
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XXX TARA LN | 5,326 | 2007 | $1,740,821 | $761,618 | $979,203 | 128.6% | $8,421 |
| 7XXX TARA LN | 4,561 | 2021 | $1,467,038 | $652,223 | $814,815 | 124.9% | $7,007 |
| 7XXX NEWTON RD | 2,958 | 1999 | $1,038,474 | $422,994 | $615,480 | 145.5% | $5,293 |
| 6XXX S GLENDALE RD | 3,225 | 2007 | $1,043,240 | $461,175 | $582,065 | 126.2% | $5,006 |
| 6XXX BOWDEN RD | 4,405 | 1910 | $1,203,122 | $629,915 | $573,207 | 91% | $4,930 |
| 8XXX TARA LN | 5,147 | 2023 | $1,296,198 | $736,021 | $560,177 | 76.1% | $4,818 |
| 1XXX GLENDALE RD | 3,338 | 1939 | $1,004,901 | $477,334 | $527,567 | 110.5% | $4,537 |
| 6XXX POTTSBURG DR | 5,185 | 2000 | $1,234,169 | $741,455 | $492,714 | 66.5% | $4,237 |
| 1XXX RYAR RD | 6,331 | 1933 | $1,358,177 | $905,333 | $452,844 | 50% | $3,894 |
| 1XXX E GLENDALE RD | 2,660 | 1980 | $819,170 | $380,380 | $438,790 | 115.4% | $3,774 |
| 8XXX TARA LN | 6,220 | 1953 | $1,328,031 | $889,460 | $438,571 | 49.3% | $3,772 |
| 6XXX HINELY LN | 1,652 | 1954 | $672,499 | $236,236 | $436,263 | 184.7% | $3,752 |
| 6XXX RIVIERA LN | 2,305 | 1941 | $762,955 | $329,615 | $433,340 | 131.5% | $3,727 |
| 6XXX RIVIERA LN | 2,993 | 1958 | $844,001 | $427,999 | $416,002 | 97.2% | $3,578 |
| 7XXX POTTSBURG DR | 3,814 | 1928 | $957,522 | $545,402 | $412,120 | 75.6% | $3,544 |
| 8XXX TARA LN | 3,502 | 1961 | $900,983 | $500,786 | $400,197 | 79.9% | $3,442 |
| 7XXX BRIDGES ST | 3,117 | 2004 | $838,793 | $445,731 | $393,062 | 88.2% | $3,380 |
| 7XXX TARA LN | 2,206 | 1942 | $707,306 | $315,458 | $391,848 | 124.2% | $3,370 |
| 6XXX RIVIERA LN | 1,397 | 1940 | $582,101 | $199,771 | $382,330 | 191.4% | $3,288 |
| 3XXX TIGER HOLE RD | 2,728 | 1978 | $745,422 | $390,104 | $355,318 | 91.1% | $3,056 |
| 6XXX RIVER GLEN LN | 2,388 | 1963 | $686,225 | $341,484 | $344,741 | 101% | $2,965 |
| 6XXX RIVIERA LN | 4,864 | 2006 | $1,028,092 | $695,552 | $332,540 | 47.8% | $2,860 |
| 1XXX WEST RD | 2,269 | 2019 | $654,719 | $324,467 | $330,252 | 101.8% | $2,840 |
| 1XXX S UNIVERSITY BLVD | 2,282 | 1935 | $655,135 | $326,326 | $328,809 | 100.8% | $2,828 |
| 7XXX POTTSBURG DR | 2,941 | 1990 | $748,631 | $420,563 | $328,068 | 78% | $2,821 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →