Duval County · Jacksonville
ZIP 32211 property tax overassessment report
29.4% of homes in Jacksonville ZIP 32211 (3,048 of 10,371 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,335,886.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32211
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX CLIFTON AVE | 14,126 | 2007 | $2,946,590 | $1,808,128 | $1,138,462 | 63% | $9,791 |
| 1XX N UNIVERSITY BLVD | 4,317 | 2021 | $1,643,910 | $552,576 | $1,091,334 | 197.5% | $9,385 |
| 5XXX CLIFTON RD | 4,689 | 2010 | $1,671,698 | $600,192 | $1,071,506 | 178.5% | $9,215 |
| 1XX N UNIVERSITY BLVD | 3,998 | 1941 | $1,445,558 | $511,744 | $933,814 | 182.5% | $8,031 |
| 5XXX MAGNOLIA BLUFF LN | 5,177 | 1902 | $1,457,777 | $662,656 | $795,121 | 120% | $6,838 |
| 5XXX CLIFTON RD | 5,323 | 1999 | $1,456,680 | $681,344 | $775,336 | 113.8% | $6,668 |
| 5XXX CLIFTON RD | 4,689 | 1930 | $1,364,929 | $600,192 | $764,737 | 127.4% | $6,577 |
| 5XXX CLIFTON RD | 5,226 | 2018 | $1,430,222 | $668,928 | $761,294 | 113.8% | $6,547 |
| 5XXX CLIFTON RD | 5,903 | 1930 | $1,412,269 | $755,584 | $656,685 | 86.9% | $5,647 |
| 5XXX S NOBLE CIR | 3,894 | 1909 | $1,112,857 | $498,432 | $614,425 | 123.3% | $5,284 |
| 6XXX POTTSBURG DR | 5,867 | 2023 | $1,351,387 | $750,976 | $600,411 | 80% | $5,164 |
| 5XXX CLIFTON AVE | 2,805 | 1937 | $940,341 | $359,040 | $581,301 | 161.9% | $4,999 |
| 1XXX LAWRENCE PL | 3,695 | 1948 | $1,053,003 | $472,960 | $580,043 | 122.6% | $4,988 |
| 4XX ORANGE BLUFF AVE | 5,361 | 1882 | $1,263,457 | $686,208 | $577,249 | 84.1% | $4,964 |
| 5XXX CLIFTON RD | 4,710 | 1947 | $1,175,325 | $602,880 | $572,445 | 95% | $4,923 |
| 1XXX RIO ST JOHNS DR | 4,723 | 2022 | $1,128,571 | $604,544 | $524,027 | 86.7% | $4,507 |
| 5XXX ALLEN PL | 3,291 | 1942 | $925,868 | $421,248 | $504,620 | 119.8% | $4,340 |
| 5XXX CLIFTON AVE | 2,531 | 1957 | $827,975 | $323,968 | $504,007 | 155.6% | $4,334 |
| 5XXX CLIFTON RD | 2,416 | 1962 | $778,064 | $309,248 | $468,816 | 151.6% | $4,032 |
| 5XXX CLIFTON RD | 4,252 | 1978 | $1,011,971 | $544,256 | $467,715 | 85.9% | $4,022 |
| 1XXX LAWRENCE PL | 4,031 | 1958 | $969,806 | $515,968 | $453,838 | 88% | $3,903 |
| 5XXX KENYON LN | 4,036 | 1913 | $966,330 | $516,608 | $449,722 | 87.1% | $3,868 |
| 2XXX N RIVER BLUFF RD | 5,791 | 2005 | $1,188,624 | $741,248 | $447,376 | 60.4% | $3,847 |
| 5XXX FLORAL BLUFF RD | 11,011 | 2001 | $1,854,242 | $1,409,408 | $444,834 | 31.6% | $3,826 |
| 5XX CLIFTON BLUFF LN | 3,124 | 1981 | $831,685 | $399,872 | $431,813 | 108% | $3,714 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →