Duval County · Jacksonville
ZIP 32209 property tax overassessment report
33.3% of homes in Jacksonville ZIP 32209 (3,871 of 11,627 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,175,550.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32209
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX MONCRIEF RD | 36,439 | 1967 | $3,994,284 | $2,878,681 | $1,115,603 | 38.8% | $9,594 |
| 1XXX PRINCE ST | 18,704 | 1960 | $2,091,000 | $1,477,616 | $613,384 | 41.5% | $5,275 |
| 2XXX W 26TH ST | 986 | 1940 | $690,559 | $77,894 | $612,665 | 786.5% | $5,269 |
| 2XXX PALAFOX ST | 30,960 | 1964 | $2,900,200 | $2,445,840 | $454,360 | 18.6% | $3,907 |
| 1XXX BARNETT ST 1 | 7,069 | 1956 | $757,400 | $558,451 | $198,949 | 35.6% | $1,711 |
| 1XXX BRADY ST | 7,741 | 1960 | $808,800 | $611,539 | $197,261 | 32.3% | $1,696 |
| 1XXX W BEAVER ST | 2,349 | 1984 | $380,928 | $185,571 | $195,357 | 105.3% | $1,680 |
| 1XXX W 45TH ST | 4,699 | 2007 | $557,435 | $371,221 | $186,214 | 50.2% | $1,601 |
| 1XXX CLEVELAND ST | 2,693 | 1958 | $364,806 | $212,747 | $152,059 | 71.5% | $1,308 |
| 1XXX TUSKEGEE RD | 2,784 | 2024 | $358,548 | $219,936 | $138,612 | 63% | $1,192 |
| 2XXX W 23RD ST | 3,182 | 2023 | $387,293 | $251,378 | $135,915 | 54.1% | $1,169 |
| 1XXX W 12TH ST | 1,389 | 2021 | $226,732 | $109,731 | $117,001 | 106.6% | $1,006 |
| 1XXX FRANCIS ST | 2,661 | 1960 | $325,611 | $210,219 | $115,392 | 54.9% | $992 |
| 1XXX 11TH ST | 1,564 | 2019 | $237,174 | $123,556 | $113,618 | 92% | $977 |
| 1XXX W 21ST ST | 2,698 | 1960 | $325,681 | $213,142 | $112,539 | 52.8% | $968 |
| 2XXX PLACEDA ST | 1,727 | 2023 | $248,829 | $136,433 | $112,396 | 82.4% | $967 |
| 7XXX RICHARDSON RD | 1,790 | 2024 | $250,935 | $141,410 | $109,525 | 77.5% | $942 |
| 7XXX IRVING SCOTT DR | 1,923 | 1974 | $261,430 | $151,917 | $109,513 | 72.1% | $942 |
| 2XXX ORCHARD ST | 1,392 | 2022 | $219,354 | $109,968 | $109,386 | 99.5% | $941 |
| 1XXX ALMEDA ST | 1,887 | 2023 | $258,121 | $149,073 | $109,048 | 73.2% | $938 |
| 1XXX LOGAN ST | 1,218 | 2024 | $205,219 | $96,222 | $108,997 | 113.3% | $937 |
| 2XXX PLACEDA ST | 1,388 | 2023 | $218,186 | $109,652 | $108,534 | 99% | $933 |
| 1XXX W 12TH ST | 1,389 | 2021 | $215,272 | $109,731 | $105,541 | 96.2% | $908 |
| 1XXX MCQUADE ST | 1,392 | 2023 | $213,854 | $109,968 | $103,886 | 94.5% | $893 |
| 2XXX W 1ST ST | 1,403 | 2024 | $214,087 | $110,837 | $103,250 | 93.2% | $888 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →