Duval County · Jacksonville
ZIP 32208 property tax overassessment report
31.3% of homes in Jacksonville ZIP 32208 (3,944 of 12,601 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,342,677.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32208
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9XXX E CARBONDALE DR | 6,296 | 2007 | $1,092,144 | $604,416 | $487,728 | 80.7% | $4,194 |
| 9XXX E CARBONDALE DR | 2,417 | 1975 | $648,053 | $232,032 | $416,021 | 179.3% | $3,578 |
| 1XXX N CARBONDALE DR | 5,562 | 2002 | $933,593 | $533,952 | $399,641 | 74.8% | $3,437 |
| 9XXX W WATER ST | 4,017 | 2007 | $783,245 | $385,632 | $397,613 | 103.1% | $3,419 |
| 3XXX WATER ST | 2,381 | 1975 | $619,179 | $228,576 | $390,603 | 170.9% | $3,359 |
| 7XX VALLEY FORGE RD | 5,722 | 1938 | $900,351 | $549,312 | $351,039 | 63.9% | $3,019 |
| 9XXX E CARBONDALE DR | 5,535 | 2000 | $880,303 | $531,360 | $348,943 | 65.7% | $3,001 |
| 9XXX WEST WATER ST | 4,417 | 2001 | $743,145 | $424,032 | $319,113 | 75.3% | $2,744 |
| 1XXX N CARBONDALE DR | 2,496 | 1957 | $543,727 | $239,616 | $304,111 | 126.9% | $2,615 |
| 3XXX CLYDE DR | 6,198 | 1998 | $897,910 | $595,008 | $302,902 | 50.9% | $2,605 |
| 8XXX VERMILLION ST | 3,028 | 1940 | $592,158 | $290,688 | $301,470 | 103.7% | $2,593 |
| 9XXX W CARBONDALE DR | 2,107 | 1956 | $502,337 | $202,272 | $300,065 | 148.3% | $2,581 |
| 1XXX N CARBONDALE DR | 3,861 | 1965 | $663,783 | $370,656 | $293,127 | 79.1% | $2,521 |
| 3XXX RIBAULT SCENIC DR | 2,098 | 2023 | $469,593 | $201,408 | $268,185 | 133.2% | $2,306 |
| 9XXX E CARBONDALE DR | 2,052 | 1936 | $461,696 | $196,992 | $264,704 | 134.4% | $2,276 |
| 1XXX N CARBONDALE DR | 3,114 | 1956 | $561,544 | $298,944 | $262,600 | 87.8% | $2,258 |
| 1XXX N CARBONDALE DR | 4,151 | 1982 | $650,975 | $398,496 | $252,479 | 63.4% | $2,171 |
| 7XXX NORTH SHORE DR | 2,588 | 2000 | $497,445 | $248,448 | $248,997 | 100.2% | $2,141 |
| 4XX W 71ST ST | 2,823 | 1986 | $514,388 | $271,008 | $243,380 | 89.8% | $2,093 |
| 9XXX WEST WATER ST | 1,841 | 1953 | $419,074 | $176,736 | $242,338 | 137.1% | $2,084 |
| 4XXX TROUT RIVER BLVD | 1,546 | 1955 | $386,097 | $148,416 | $237,681 | 160.1% | $2,044 |
| 9XXX E CARBONDALE DR | 2,401 | 1940 | $455,863 | $230,496 | $225,367 | 97.8% | $1,938 |
| 1XX W 67TH ST | 1,883 | 1955 | $405,051 | $180,768 | $224,283 | 124.1% | $1,929 |
| 7XXX NORTH SHORE DR | 2,427 | 2017 | $456,543 | $232,992 | $223,551 | 95.9% | $1,923 |
| 1XX TROUT RIVER TER | 2,449 | 1924 | $455,493 | $235,104 | $220,389 | 93.7% | $1,895 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →