Duval County · Jacksonville
ZIP 32207 property tax overassessment report
30% of homes in Jacksonville ZIP 32207 (3,616 of 12,049 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $6,967,815.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32207
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX SUNNYSIDE DR | 7,840 | 1996 | $4,412,713 | $1,317,120 | $3,095,593 | 235% | $26,622 |
| 2XXX RIVER RD | 9,389 | 2005 | $4,556,181 | $1,577,352 | $2,978,829 | 188.8% | $25,618 |
| 3XXX W ALHAMBRA DR | 10,665 | 2006 | $4,718,713 | $1,791,720 | $2,926,993 | 163.4% | $25,172 |
| 2XXX RIVER RD | 9,351 | 2013 | $4,491,299 | $1,570,968 | $2,920,331 | 185.9% | $25,115 |
| 2XXX RIVER RD | 9,307 | 1929 | $4,436,732 | $1,563,576 | $2,873,156 | 183.8% | $24,709 |
| 2XXX RIVER RD | 8,302 | 2005 | $4,188,311 | $1,394,736 | $2,793,575 | 200.3% | $24,025 |
| 2XXX RIVER RD | 10,341 | 2018 | $4,518,776 | $1,737,288 | $2,781,488 | 160.1% | $23,921 |
| 2XXX RIVER RD | 9,878 | 1931 | $4,412,942 | $1,659,504 | $2,753,438 | 165.9% | $23,680 |
| 9XX GREENRIDGE RD | 6,361 | 1940 | $3,656,375 | $1,068,648 | $2,587,727 | 242.1% | $22,254 |
| 3XXX SUNNYSIDE DR | 4,308 | 1954 | $3,241,534 | $723,744 | $2,517,790 | 347.9% | $21,653 |
| 3XXX SUNNYSIDE DR | 8,249 | 1938 | $3,841,202 | $1,385,832 | $2,455,370 | 177.2% | $21,116 |
| 4XXX W POINT LA VISTA RD | 5,385 | 1969 | $3,321,140 | $904,680 | $2,416,460 | 267.1% | $20,782 |
| 7XX OLD GROVE MNR | 8,823 | 1911 | $3,852,279 | $1,482,264 | $2,370,015 | 159.9% | $20,382 |
| 4XXX GADSDEN CT | 9,378 | 2016 | $3,874,430 | $1,575,504 | $2,298,926 | 145.9% | $19,771 |
| 8XX MAPLETON TER | 4,832 | 1933 | $3,072,097 | $811,776 | $2,260,321 | 278.4% | $19,439 |
| 4XXX SAN JOSE BLVD | 7,918 | 1997 | $3,533,419 | $1,330,224 | $2,203,195 | 165.6% | $18,947 |
| 8XX N WATERMAN RD | 6,209 | 2006 | $3,196,994 | $1,043,112 | $2,153,882 | 206.5% | $18,523 |
| 2XXX RIVER RD | 6,418 | 1989 | $3,227,513 | $1,078,224 | $2,149,289 | 199.3% | $18,484 |
| 4XXX HEAVEN TREES RD | 8,703 | 1936 | $3,599,367 | $1,462,104 | $2,137,263 | 146.2% | $18,380 |
| 1XXX PALMER TER | 8,754 | 1917 | $3,606,016 | $1,470,672 | $2,135,344 | 145.2% | $18,364 |
| 1XXX RIVERBIRCH LN | 9,167 | 1995 | $3,656,840 | $1,540,056 | $2,116,784 | 137.4% | $18,204 |
| 1XXX RIVER RD | 4,382 | 2020 | $2,821,552 | $736,176 | $2,085,376 | 283.3% | $17,934 |
| 4XXX PHILLIPS PL | 9,293 | 2020 | $3,627,491 | $1,561,224 | $2,066,267 | 132.3% | $17,770 |
| 2XXX RIVER RD | 13,976 | 1931 | $4,396,630 | $2,347,968 | $2,048,662 | 87.3% | $17,618 |
| 4XXX W ALHAMBRA DR | 8,894 | 1991 | $3,538,293 | $1,494,192 | $2,044,101 | 136.8% | $17,579 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →