Duval County · Jacksonville
ZIP 32206 property tax overassessment report
34.8% of homes in Jacksonville ZIP 32206 (1,961 of 5,635 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,567,862.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32206
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XX W 8TH ST | 11,918 | 2016 | $2,254,500 | $1,048,784 | $1,205,716 | 115% | $10,369 |
| 4XXX N MAIN ST | 44,835 | 1951 | $4,937,100 | $3,945,480 | $991,620 | 25.1% | $8,528 |
| 4X E 4TH ST | 4,444 | 1909 | $826,300 | $391,072 | $435,228 | 111.3% | $3,743 |
| 4XX E 7TH ST | 6,086 | 2017 | $963,020 | $535,568 | $427,452 | 79.8% | $3,676 |
| 1XXX N MARKET ST | 4,875 | 1937 | $855,155 | $429,000 | $426,155 | 99.3% | $3,665 |
| 1XX W 5TH ST | 5,910 | 1917 | $933,887 | $520,080 | $413,807 | 79.6% | $3,559 |
| 1XXX N LAURA ST | 2,700 | 1909 | $644,839 | $237,600 | $407,239 | 171.4% | $3,502 |
| 1XXX SILVER ST | 5,719 | 1911 | $890,570 | $503,272 | $387,298 | 77% | $3,331 |
| 1XXX N MARKET ST | 3,596 | 2006 | $697,871 | $316,448 | $381,423 | 120.5% | $3,280 |
| 2XX E 3RD ST | 4,020 | 2018 | $718,477 | $353,760 | $364,717 | 103.1% | $3,137 |
| 1XXX N LIBERTY ST | 4,005 | 1929 | $708,152 | $352,440 | $355,712 | 100.9% | $3,059 |
| 1XXX WALNUT ST | 3,139 | 2010 | $631,897 | $276,232 | $355,665 | 128.8% | $3,059 |
| 3XX E 3RD ST | 3,603 | 1919 | $671,086 | $317,064 | $354,022 | 111.7% | $3,045 |
| 1XXX N MARKET ST | 2,317 | 2007 | $544,746 | $203,896 | $340,850 | 167.2% | $2,931 |
| 3XX W 6TH ST | 2,951 | 1918 | $598,527 | $259,688 | $338,839 | 130.5% | $2,914 |
| 1XXX SILVER ST | 3,862 | 1904 | $674,140 | $339,856 | $334,284 | 98.4% | $2,875 |
| 2XX W 6TH ST | 3,081 | 1910 | $604,473 | $271,128 | $333,345 | 122.9% | $2,867 |
| 3XX W 5TH ST | 2,975 | 2021 | $589,015 | $261,800 | $327,215 | 125% | $2,814 |
| 1XXX BOULEVARD | 3,236 | 1917 | $611,076 | $284,768 | $326,308 | 114.6% | $2,806 |
| 3XX W 5TH ST | 4,406 | 2021 | $712,932 | $387,728 | $325,204 | 83.9% | $2,797 |
| 2XX E 3RD ST | 2,895 | 1901 | $579,011 | $254,760 | $324,251 | 127.3% | $2,789 |
| 1XXX N LAURA ST | 3,251 | 1953 | $607,638 | $286,088 | $321,550 | 112.4% | $2,765 |
| 3XX W 4TH ST | 3,468 | 1912 | $626,312 | $305,184 | $321,128 | 105.2% | $2,762 |
| 1XXX N LAURA ST | 3,167 | 2020 | $593,564 | $278,696 | $314,868 | 113% | $2,708 |
| 1XXX SILVER ST | 2,070 | 1908 | $492,482 | $182,160 | $310,322 | 170.4% | $2,669 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →