Duval County · Jacksonville
ZIP 32205 property tax overassessment report
34% of homes in Jacksonville ZIP 32205 (3,856 of 11,346 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $4,397,102.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32205
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX RICHMOND ST | 8,578 | 2000 | $4,889,607 | $1,406,792 | $3,482,815 | 247.6% | $29,952 |
| 3XXX RICHMOND ST | 8,097 | 2012 | $4,119,960 | $1,327,908 | $2,792,052 | 210.3% | $24,012 |
| 3XXX RICHMOND ST | 7,822 | 2017 | $4,041,702 | $1,282,808 | $2,758,894 | 215.1% | $23,726 |
| 3XXX RICHMOND ST | 6,840 | 1924 | $3,857,077 | $1,121,760 | $2,735,317 | 243.8% | $23,524 |
| 3XXX RICHMOND ST | 6,714 | 2016 | $3,678,881 | $1,101,096 | $2,577,785 | 234.1% | $22,169 |
| 3XXX RICHMOND ST | 6,944 | 1996 | $3,581,524 | $1,138,816 | $2,442,708 | 214.5% | $21,007 |
| 3XXX RICHMOND ST | 6,607 | 1950 | $3,467,347 | $1,083,548 | $2,383,799 | 220% | $20,501 |
| 3XXX RICHMOND ST | 6,146 | 2014 | $3,341,380 | $1,007,944 | $2,333,436 | 231.5% | $20,068 |
| 3XXX RICHMOND ST | 7,256 | 1941 | $3,502,270 | $1,189,984 | $2,312,286 | 194.3% | $19,886 |
| 1XXX WILLOW BRANCH TER | 8,280 | 1927 | $3,621,130 | $1,357,920 | $2,263,210 | 166.7% | $19,464 |
| 1XXX AVONDALE CIR | 9,080 | 1929 | $3,708,885 | $1,489,120 | $2,219,765 | 149.1% | $19,090 |
| 1XXX MONTGOMERY PL | 6,609 | 1926 | $3,199,348 | $1,083,876 | $2,115,472 | 195.2% | $18,193 |
| 1XXX CHALLEN AVE | 6,263 | 1927 | $3,138,697 | $1,027,132 | $2,111,565 | 205.6% | $18,159 |
| 3XXX ST JOHNS AVE | 7,184 | 1920 | $3,232,554 | $1,178,176 | $2,054,378 | 174.4% | $17,668 |
| 1XXX CHALLEN AVE | 9,056 | 1937 | $3,496,541 | $1,485,184 | $2,011,357 | 135.4% | $17,298 |
| 3XXX ST JOHNS AVE | 6,659 | 1917 | $3,099,376 | $1,092,076 | $2,007,300 | 183.8% | $17,263 |
| 1XXX AVONDALE CIR | 4,991 | 1926 | $2,822,800 | $818,524 | $2,004,276 | 244.9% | $17,237 |
| 1XXX AVONDALE CIR | 9,466 | 2008 | $3,551,782 | $1,552,424 | $1,999,358 | 128.8% | $17,194 |
| 3XXX RICHMOND ST | 9,144 | 1996 | $3,431,360 | $1,499,616 | $1,931,744 | 128.8% | $16,613 |
| 3XXX RICHMOND ST | 7,204 | 1935 | $3,052,924 | $1,181,456 | $1,871,468 | 158.4% | $16,095 |
| 1XXX SEMINOLE RD | 5,754 | 1926 | $2,814,375 | $943,656 | $1,870,719 | 198.2% | $16,088 |
| 1XXX EDGEWOOD AVE | 6,707 | 1923 | $2,866,830 | $1,099,948 | $1,766,882 | 160.6% | $15,195 |
| 1XXX AVONDALE CIR | 8,363 | 1927 | $3,047,381 | $1,371,532 | $1,675,849 | 122.2% | $14,412 |
| 1XXX DONALD ST | 6,577 | 1919 | $2,749,966 | $1,078,628 | $1,671,338 | 155% | $14,374 |
| 1XXX GREENWOOD AVE | 3,657 | 1936 | $2,182,056 | $599,748 | $1,582,308 | 263.8% | $13,608 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →