Duval County · Jacksonville
ZIP 32204 property tax overassessment report
34.6% of homes in Jacksonville ZIP 32204 (768 of 2,220 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $978,077.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32204
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 1203 | 3,725 | 2005 | $1,930,000 | $670,500 | $1,259,500 | 187.8% | $10,832 |
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 1204 | 3,725 | 2005 | $1,930,000 | $670,500 | $1,259,500 | 187.8% | $10,832 |
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 101 | 3,250 | 2005 | $1,684,000 | $585,000 | $1,099,000 | 187.9% | $9,451 |
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 106 | 3,250 | 2005 | $1,684,000 | $585,000 | $1,099,000 | 187.9% | $9,451 |
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 1001 | 5,525 | 2005 | $2,031,000 | $994,500 | $1,036,500 | 104.2% | $8,914 |
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 1006 | 5,525 | 2005 | $2,031,000 | $994,500 | $1,036,500 | 104.2% | $8,914 |
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 102 | 3,000 | 2005 | $1,479,450 | $540,000 | $939,450 | 174% | $8,079 |
| 2XXX RIVER BLVD | 3,625 | 1922 | $1,576,758 | $652,500 | $924,258 | 141.6% | $7,949 |
| 2XXX RIVER BLVD | 8,952 | 1929 | $2,511,635 | $1,611,360 | $900,275 | 55.9% | $7,742 |
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 105 | 3,000 | 2005 | $1,409,000 | $540,000 | $869,000 | 160.9% | $7,473 |
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 1102 | 2,935 | 2005 | $1,391,250 | $528,300 | $862,950 | 163.3% | $7,421 |
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 1105 | 2,935 | 2005 | $1,325,000 | $528,300 | $796,700 | 150.8% | $6,852 |
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 1202 | 2,935 | 2005 | $1,325,000 | $528,300 | $796,700 | 150.8% | $6,852 |
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 1205 | 2,935 | 2005 | $1,325,000 | $528,300 | $796,700 | 150.8% | $6,852 |
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 206 | 3,250 | 2005 | $1,336,650 | $585,000 | $751,650 | 128.5% | $6,464 |
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 401 | 3,250 | 2005 | $1,336,650 | $585,000 | $751,650 | 128.5% | $6,464 |
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 906 | 3,250 | 2005 | $1,336,650 | $585,000 | $751,650 | 128.5% | $6,464 |
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 201 | 3,250 | 2005 | $1,273,000 | $585,000 | $688,000 | 117.6% | $5,917 |
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 301 | 3,250 | 2005 | $1,273,000 | $585,000 | $688,000 | 117.6% | $5,917 |
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 306 | 3,250 | 2005 | $1,273,000 | $585,000 | $688,000 | 117.6% | $5,917 |
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 406 | 3,250 | 2005 | $1,273,000 | $585,000 | $688,000 | 117.6% | $5,917 |
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 501 | 3,250 | 2005 | $1,273,000 | $585,000 | $688,000 | 117.6% | $5,917 |
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 506 | 3,250 | 2005 | $1,273,000 | $585,000 | $688,000 | 117.6% | $5,917 |
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 601 | 3,250 | 2005 | $1,273,000 | $585,000 | $688,000 | 117.6% | $5,917 |
| 2XXX RIVERSIDE AVE 606 | 3,250 | 2005 | $1,273,000 | $585,000 | $688,000 | 117.6% | $5,917 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →