Duval County · Jacksonville
ZIP 32202 property tax overassessment report
30.8% of homes in Jacksonville ZIP 32202 (263 of 854 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $234,018.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32202
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XX E ASHLEY ST | 6,276 | 2020 | $1,431,800 | $1,016,712 | $415,088 | 40.8% | $3,570 |
| 4XX E BAY ST 2204 | 3,066 | 2003 | $906,200 | $496,692 | $409,508 | 82.4% | $3,522 |
| 4XX E BAY ST 2205 | 3,066 | 2003 | $788,000 | $496,692 | $291,308 | 58.6% | $2,505 |
| 4XX E BAY ST PH6 | 2,922 | 2003 | $751,000 | $473,364 | $277,636 | 58.7% | $2,388 |
| 4XX E BAY ST PH8 | 2,768 | 2003 | $711,500 | $448,416 | $263,084 | 58.7% | $2,263 |
| 4XX E BAY ST PH1 | 2,606 | 2003 | $669,500 | $422,172 | $247,328 | 58.6% | $2,127 |
| 4XX E BAY ST PH3 | 2,561 | 2003 | $658,000 | $414,882 | $243,118 | 58.6% | $2,091 |
| 4XX E BAY ST PH2 | 2,519 | 2003 | $647,000 | $408,078 | $238,922 | 58.5% | $2,055 |
| 4XX E BAY ST 7 | 1,990 | 2002 | $555,289 | $322,380 | $232,909 | 72.2% | $2,003 |
| 4XX E BAY ST PH7 | 2,340 | 2003 | $601,000 | $379,080 | $221,920 | 58.5% | $1,909 |
| 4XX E BAY ST 1706 | 1,800 | 2003 | $512,400 | $291,600 | $220,800 | 75.7% | $1,899 |
| 4XX E BAY ST 1 | 2,028 | 2002 | $533,356 | $328,536 | $204,820 | 62.3% | $1,761 |
| 4XX E BAY ST | 2,134 | 2002 | $548,655 | $345,708 | $202,947 | 58.7% | $1,745 |
| 4XX E BAY ST 106 | 1,800 | 2003 | $488,000 | $291,600 | $196,400 | 67.4% | $1,689 |
| 4XX E BAY ST 206 | 1,800 | 2003 | $488,000 | $291,600 | $196,400 | 67.4% | $1,689 |
| 4XX E BAY ST 306 | 1,800 | 2003 | $488,000 | $291,600 | $196,400 | 67.4% | $1,689 |
| 4XX E BAY ST 406 | 1,800 | 2003 | $488,000 | $291,600 | $196,400 | 67.4% | $1,689 |
| 4XX E BAY ST 506 | 1,800 | 2003 | $488,000 | $291,600 | $196,400 | 67.4% | $1,689 |
| 4XX E BAY ST 606 | 1,800 | 2003 | $488,000 | $291,600 | $196,400 | 67.4% | $1,689 |
| 4XX E BAY ST 706 | 1,800 | 2003 | $488,000 | $291,600 | $196,400 | 67.4% | $1,689 |
| 4XX E BAY ST 806 | 1,800 | 2003 | $488,000 | $291,600 | $196,400 | 67.4% | $1,689 |
| 4XX E BAY ST 906 | 1,800 | 2003 | $488,000 | $291,600 | $196,400 | 67.4% | $1,689 |
| 4XX E BAY ST 1006 | 1,800 | 2003 | $488,000 | $291,600 | $196,400 | 67.4% | $1,689 |
| 4XX E BAY ST 1106 | 1,800 | 2003 | $488,000 | $291,600 | $196,400 | 67.4% | $1,689 |
| 4XX E BAY ST 1206 | 1,800 | 2003 | $488,000 | $291,600 | $196,400 | 67.4% | $1,689 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →