Putnam County · Welaka
ZIP 32193 property tax overassessment report
38.6% of homes in Welaka ZIP 32193 (342 of 885 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $302,326.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Putnam County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32193
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XX COUNTY RD 309 | 10,499 | 1976 | $3,392,992 | $1,816,327 | $1,576,665 | 86.8% | $13,559 |
| 5XX 3RD AV | 4,091 | 1995 | $2,146,470 | $707,743 | $1,438,727 | 203.3% | $12,373 |
| 3XX BEULAH CHURCH RD | 1,649 | 2016 | $1,214,630 | $285,277 | $929,353 | 325.8% | $7,992 |
| 1XX FLORIDIAN CLUB RD | 3,538 | 2008 | $1,077,550 | $612,074 | $465,476 | 76% | $4,003 |
| 1XX FLORIDIAN CLUB LN | 768 | 1984 | $556,080 | $132,864 | $423,216 | 318.5% | $3,640 |
| 1XX BEECHERS POINT DR | 2,719 | 2019 | $867,930 | $470,387 | $397,543 | 84.5% | $3,419 |
| 2XX SPORTSMAN DR | 3,323 | 2006 | $946,610 | $574,879 | $371,731 | 64.7% | $3,197 |
| 1XX TALL PALMS LN | 2,252 | 2019 | $754,070 | $389,596 | $364,474 | 93.6% | $3,134 |
| 9XX FRONT ST | 2,698 | 2007 | $830,970 | $466,754 | $364,216 | 78% | $3,132 |
| 1 BOSTON ST | 4,831 | 2004 | $1,188,650 | $835,763 | $352,887 | 42.2% | $3,035 |
| 1XX FLORIDIAN CLUB RD | 1,942 | 1989 | $680,130 | $335,966 | $344,164 | 102.4% | $2,960 |
| 1XXX FRONT ST | 2,430 | 1962 | $753,850 | $420,390 | $333,460 | 79.3% | $2,868 |
| 1XX FLORIDIAN CLUB RD | 950 | 1965 | $476,530 | $164,350 | $312,180 | 189.9% | $2,685 |
| 1XX EASEMENT LN | 2,715 | 2006 | $757,530 | $469,695 | $287,835 | 61.3% | $2,475 |
| 1XX FLORIDIAN CLUB LN | 1,272 | 1964 | $490,790 | $220,056 | $270,734 | 123% | $2,328 |
| 1XX TERONDA RD | 584 | 2023 | $361,720 | $101,032 | $260,688 | 258% | $2,242 |
| 1XX TERONDA RD | 3,878 | 2023 | $924,040 | $670,894 | $253,146 | 37.7% | $2,177 |
| 1XX EASEMENT LN | 460 | 1958 | $324,410 | $79,580 | $244,830 | 307.7% | $2,106 |
| 1XX PARADISE DR | 2,713 | 2003 | $712,150 | $469,349 | $242,801 | 51.7% | $2,088 |
| 1XX BEECHERS POINT DR | 1,617 | 2023 | $518,720 | $279,741 | $238,979 | 85.4% | $2,055 |
| 5XX COUNTY RD 309 | 3,262 | 1955 | $800,450 | $564,326 | $236,124 | 41.8% | $2,031 |
| 1XX POINT SOUTH DR | 3,560 | 2005 | $851,320 | $615,880 | $235,440 | 38.2% | $2,025 |
| 1XXX FRONT ST | 2,143 | 2021 | $604,300 | $370,739 | $233,561 | 63% | $2,009 |
| 1XX POINT SOUTH DR | 2,757 | 2005 | $705,070 | $476,961 | $228,109 | 47.8% | $1,962 |
| 1XX FLORIDIAN CLUB RD | 1,511 | 2004 | $487,470 | $261,403 | $226,067 | 86.5% | $1,944 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when PutnamCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →