Putnam County · Satsuma
ZIP 32189 property tax overassessment report
32% of homes in Satsuma ZIP 32189 (937 of 2,924 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $608,411.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Putnam County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32189
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XX NORTONS FISH CAMP RD | 3,260 | 2002 | $1,322,850 | $355,340 | $967,510 | 272.3% | $8,321 |
| 2XX WHITNEY ST | 5,693 | 1955 | $1,391,570 | $620,537 | $771,033 | 124.3% | $6,631 |
| 4XX COUNTY RD 309 | 3,895 | 1982 | $1,093,410 | $424,555 | $668,855 | 157.5% | $5,752 |
| 3XX E BUFFALO BLUFF RD | 3,260 | 2001 | $997,150 | $355,340 | $641,810 | 180.6% | $5,520 |
| 2XX WHITNEY ST | 3,295 | 1951 | $876,140 | $359,155 | $516,985 | 143.9% | $4,446 |
| 1XX E BUFFALO BLUFF RD | 2,784 | 2022 | $813,820 | $303,456 | $510,364 | 168.2% | $4,389 |
| 3XX E BUFFALO BLUFF RD | 3,364 | 2002 | $847,760 | $366,676 | $481,084 | 131.2% | $4,137 |
| 2XX WHITNEY ST | 2,593 | 1979 | $749,190 | $282,637 | $466,553 | 165.1% | $4,012 |
| 3XX SARATOGA DR | 3,718 | 2023 | $861,210 | $405,262 | $455,948 | 112.5% | $3,921 |
| 3XX E BUFFALO BLUFF RD | 1,944 | 1957 | $649,930 | $211,896 | $438,034 | 206.7% | $3,767 |
| 2XX WOODBURY TRL | 5,517 | 2002 | $1,038,940 | $601,353 | $437,587 | 72.8% | $3,763 |
| 3XX E BUFFALO BLUFF RD | 3,512 | 2020 | $792,820 | $382,808 | $410,012 | 107.1% | $3,526 |
| 1XX RIVERSIDE DR | 3,898 | 2015 | $834,470 | $424,882 | $409,588 | 96.4% | $3,522 |
| 3XX E BUFFALO BLUFF RD | 2,703 | 2010 | $693,490 | $294,627 | $398,863 | 135.4% | $3,430 |
| 2XX BAKER RD | 1,110 | 2017 | $511,570 | $120,990 | $390,580 | 322.8% | $3,359 |
| 3XX E BUFFALO BLUFF RD | 1,450 | 1946 | $546,600 | $158,050 | $388,550 | 245.8% | $3,342 |
| 1XX WHITNEY ST | 2,769 | 2002 | $685,130 | $301,821 | $383,309 | 127% | $3,296 |
| 3XX PARADISE CIR | 1,026 | 2021 | $492,580 | $111,834 | $380,746 | 340.5% | $3,274 |
| 3XX E BUFFALO BLUFF RD | 4,042 | 1980 | $819,700 | $440,578 | $379,122 | 86.1% | $3,260 |
| 1XX SHELL TRL | 4,249 | 2004 | $815,470 | $463,141 | $352,329 | 76.1% | $3,030 |
| 1XX MONROE AV | 1,748 | 2018 | $520,120 | $190,532 | $329,588 | 173% | $2,834 |
| 3XX COVE DR | 2,544 | 1958 | $600,628 | $277,296 | $323,332 | 116.6% | $2,781 |
| 2XX WHITNEY ST | 2,042 | 1978 | $533,930 | $222,578 | $311,352 | 139.9% | $2,678 |
| 1XX WHITNEY ST | 1,891 | 1994 | $513,040 | $206,119 | $306,921 | 148.9% | $2,640 |
| 1XX NASHUA AV | 1,652 | 1985 | $485,130 | $180,068 | $305,062 | 169.4% | $2,624 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when PutnamCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →