Putnam County · San Mateo
ZIP 32187 property tax overassessment report
28.6% of homes in San Mateo ZIP 32187 (206 of 721 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $238,333.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Putnam County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32187
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XX S HIGHWAY 17 | 7,371 | 2011 | $2,200,790 | $862,407 | $1,338,383 | 155.2% | $11,510 |
| 8XX E STATE RD 100 | 1,564 | 2016 | $880,586 | $182,988 | $697,598 | 381.2% | $5,999 |
| 1XX TILTON DR | 924 | 1985 | $731,560 | $108,108 | $623,452 | 576.7% | $5,362 |
| 6XX E STATE RD 100 | 884 | 2007 | $703,920 | $103,428 | $600,492 | 580.6% | $5,164 |
| 1XX CROSBY RD | 3,669 | 1984 | $980,410 | $429,273 | $551,137 | 128.4% | $4,740 |
| 1XX CROSBY RD | 3,546 | 1981 | $936,910 | $414,882 | $522,028 | 125.8% | $4,489 |
| 6XX EAST END RD | 3,010 | 2014 | $816,240 | $352,170 | $464,070 | 131.8% | $3,991 |
| 4XX EAST END RD | 1,621 | 1958 | $630,630 | $189,657 | $440,973 | 232.5% | $3,792 |
| 1XX STEAMBOAT CT | 1,381 | 2005 | $579,870 | $161,577 | $418,293 | 258.9% | $3,597 |
| 1XX JADE TRL | 3,543 | 1940 | $830,898 | $414,531 | $416,367 | 100.4% | $3,581 |
| 1XX DUNN AV | 3,207 | 1977 | $780,085 | $375,219 | $404,866 | 107.9% | $3,482 |
| 1XX TUPELO DR | 2,857 | 2021 | $698,020 | $334,269 | $363,751 | 108.8% | $3,128 |
| 4XX S HIGHWAY 17 | 2,019 | 1966 | $585,994 | $236,223 | $349,771 | 148.1% | $3,008 |
| 1XX DIVI DIVI DR | 3,141 | 1986 | $707,440 | $367,497 | $339,943 | 92.5% | $2,924 |
| 1XX TILTON DR | 1,818 | 1993 | $547,000 | $212,706 | $334,294 | 157.2% | $2,875 |
| 1XX RIVERSIDE WAY | 2,822 | 2004 | $663,090 | $330,174 | $332,916 | 100.8% | $2,863 |
| 1XX CURRIE RD | 2,313 | 2021 | $594,970 | $270,621 | $324,349 | 119.9% | $2,789 |
| 1XX N BARTRAM TR | 4,310 | 1986 | $806,370 | $504,270 | $302,100 | 59.9% | $2,598 |
| 1XX DOTNEY AV | 578 | 1980 | $358,450 | $67,626 | $290,824 | 430% | $2,501 |
| 6XX S HIGHWAY 17 | 832 | 1990 | $385,220 | $97,344 | $287,876 | 295.7% | $2,476 |
| 6XX E STATE RD 100 | 2,367 | 2002 | $547,038 | $276,939 | $270,099 | 97.5% | $2,323 |
| 2XX SAN MATEO RD | 1,675 | 1976 | $460,880 | $195,975 | $264,905 | 135.2% | $2,278 |
| 1XX RIVERSIDE WAY | 1,720 | 1956 | $465,070 | $201,240 | $263,830 | 131.1% | $2,269 |
| 4XX EAST END RD | 2,257 | 1940 | $523,400 | $264,069 | $259,331 | 98.2% | $2,230 |
| 1XX TUPELO DR | 1,620 | 1990 | $443,880 | $189,540 | $254,340 | 134.2% | $2,187 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when PutnamCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →