Putnam County · Pomona Park
ZIP 32181 property tax overassessment report
29.1% of homes in Pomona Park ZIP 32181 (411 of 1,412 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $393,710.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Putnam County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32181
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XX SISCO RD | 1,195 | 1950 | $904,376 | $138,620 | $765,756 | 552.4% | $6,586 |
| 1XX SUNNY LN | 2,480 | 1980 | $1,000,800 | $287,680 | $713,120 | 247.9% | $6,133 |
| 3XX SISCO RD | 4,497 | 2007 | $1,045,590 | $521,652 | $523,938 | 100.4% | $4,506 |
| 1XX PARKIN RD | 3,931 | 2016 | $960,820 | $455,996 | $504,824 | 110.7% | $4,341 |
| 1XX LAKE ST | 3,053 | 1999 | $842,800 | $354,148 | $488,652 | 138% | $4,202 |
| 1XXX OLD WELAKA RD | 3,327 | 2018 | $863,690 | $385,932 | $477,758 | 123.8% | $4,109 |
| 2XX LAKE COMO DR | 3,145 | 2004 | $831,040 | $364,820 | $466,220 | 127.8% | $4,009 |
| 8XX COUNTY RD 308B | 1,454 | 1968 | $620,100 | $168,664 | $451,436 | 267.7% | $3,882 |
| 1XX RIDGE LAKE RD | 5,303 | 1979 | $1,065,300 | $615,148 | $450,152 | 73.2% | $3,871 |
| 3XX POMEGRANATE ST | 692 | 2023 | $524,280 | $80,272 | $444,008 | 553.1% | $3,818 |
| 1XX ORANGE AV | 1,152 | 1982 | $572,130 | $133,632 | $438,498 | 328.1% | $3,771 |
| 2XX SISCO RD | 3,562 | 2023 | $851,050 | $413,192 | $437,858 | 106% | $3,766 |
| 3XX SISCO RD | 3,383 | 2018 | $803,470 | $392,428 | $411,042 | 104.7% | $3,535 |
| 1XX PORPOISE RD | 1,296 | 2019 | $560,890 | $150,336 | $410,554 | 273.1% | $3,531 |
| 4XX SISCO RD | 1,242 | 1996 | $542,940 | $144,072 | $398,868 | 276.9% | $3,430 |
| 3XX SISCO RD | 2,355 | 2021 | $671,290 | $273,180 | $398,110 | 145.7% | $3,424 |
| 4XX LAKE COMO DR | 5,201 | 2008 | $992,900 | $603,316 | $389,584 | 64.6% | $3,350 |
| 3XX KEOWN AV | 1,779 | 1925 | $589,050 | $206,364 | $382,686 | 185.4% | $3,291 |
| 1XX HOLLY POINT LN | 2,251 | 1990 | $626,820 | $261,116 | $365,704 | 140.1% | $3,145 |
| 2XX LAKE COMO DR | 2,634 | 2001 | $671,060 | $305,544 | $365,516 | 119.6% | $3,143 |
| 3XX GROVE ST | 4,091 | 2024 | $813,480 | $474,556 | $338,924 | 71.4% | $2,915 |
| 1XX LAKE ST | 2,410 | 1955 | $614,751 | $279,560 | $335,191 | 119.9% | $2,883 |
| 3XX SISCO RD | 2,909 | 1900 | $665,300 | $337,444 | $327,856 | 97.2% | $2,820 |
| 1XX POMONA LANDING RD | 1,057 | 1990 | $447,200 | $122,612 | $324,588 | 264.7% | $2,791 |
| 2XX LAKE COMO DR | 2,913 | 2001 | $658,190 | $337,908 | $320,282 | 94.8% | $2,754 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when PutnamCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →