Volusia County · Ormond Beach
ZIP 32176 property tax overassessment report
27.4% of homes in Ormond Beach ZIP 32176 (2,729 of 9,970 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,953,214.
Your Volusia County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32176
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XX OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 5,998 | 2021 | $4,493,932 | $1,529,490 | $2,964,442 | 193.8% | $25,494 |
| 1XX RIVERSIDE DR | 5,764 | 2003 | $4,357,871 | $1,469,820 | $2,888,051 | 196.5% | $24,837 |
| 5XX OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 6,497 | 2010 | $4,322,249 | $1,656,735 | $2,665,514 | 160.9% | $22,923 |
| 7XX JOHN ANDERSON DR | 6,821 | 2001 | $4,324,853 | $1,739,355 | $2,585,498 | 148.6% | $22,235 |
| 7XX OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 8,583 | 1997 | $4,713,117 | $2,188,665 | $2,524,452 | 115.3% | $21,710 |
| 3XX OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 6,705 | 2010 | $4,231,321 | $1,709,775 | $2,521,546 | 147.5% | $21,685 |
| 5XX OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 6,930 | 2008 | $4,267,101 | $1,767,150 | $2,499,951 | 141.5% | $21,500 |
| 3XX OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 6,478 | 2001 | $4,134,925 | $1,651,890 | $2,483,035 | 150.3% | $21,354 |
| 1XXX OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 2,911 | 1997 | $3,201,905 | $742,305 | $2,459,600 | 331.3% | $21,153 |
| 6XX OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 7,215 | 1996 | $4,156,866 | $1,839,825 | $2,317,041 | 125.9% | $19,927 |
| 1XX OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 8,432 | 2024 | $4,387,390 | $2,150,160 | $2,237,230 | 104% | $19,240 |
| 4XX OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 5,795 | 1994 | $3,650,480 | $1,477,725 | $2,172,755 | 147% | $18,686 |
| 6XX OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 4,788 | 2018 | $3,348,799 | $1,220,940 | $2,127,859 | 174.3% | $18,300 |
| 5XX OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 6,520 | 1991 | $3,686,708 | $1,662,600 | $2,024,108 | 121.7% | $17,407 |
| 2XX OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 3,553 | 1952 | $2,894,661 | $906,015 | $1,988,646 | 219.5% | $17,102 |
| 6XX JOHN ANDERSON DR | 5,124 | 2024 | $3,269,359 | $1,306,620 | $1,962,739 | 150.2% | $16,880 |
| 5X OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 4,849 | 2019 | $3,161,674 | $1,236,495 | $1,925,179 | 155.7% | $16,557 |
| 6X OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 430 | 1928 | $2,021,627 | $109,650 | $1,911,977 | 1743.7% | $16,443 |
| 7XX JOHN ANDERSON DR | 7,900 | 2008 | $3,919,827 | $2,014,500 | $1,905,327 | 94.6% | $16,386 |
| 1XX RIVERSIDE DR | 6,367 | 2023 | $3,373,818 | $1,623,585 | $1,750,233 | 107.8% | $15,052 |
| 8XX JOHN ANDERSON DR | 6,020 | 2022 | $3,264,552 | $1,535,100 | $1,729,452 | 112.7% | $14,873 |
| 4XX OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 5,642 | 2004 | $3,160,634 | $1,438,710 | $1,721,924 | 119.7% | $14,809 |
| 6X JOHN ANDERSON DR | 7,046 | 2009 | $3,517,875 | $1,796,730 | $1,721,145 | 95.8% | $14,802 |
| 5XX OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 5,428 | 2014 | $3,085,358 | $1,384,140 | $1,701,218 | 122.9% | $14,630 |
| 6XX OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 5,376 | 2015 | $3,050,140 | $1,370,880 | $1,679,260 | 122.5% | $14,442 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when VolusiaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →