Flagler County · Ormond Beach
ZIP 32174 property tax overassessment report
26.2% of homes in Ormond Beach ZIP 32174 (555 of 2,118 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $750,781.
2,118
Homes in ZIP
555
Flagged as overassessed
26.2%
$157,297
Avg overage / home
$467,482
Typical value
~$202/sqft
Your Flagler County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32174
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XX WINGSPAN DR | 6,609 | 2020 | $3,160,756 | $1,335,018 | $1,825,738 | 136.8% | $15,701 |
| 4XX WINGSPAN DR | 8,005 | 2015 | $2,625,156 | $1,617,010 | $1,008,146 | 62.3% | $8,670 |
| 5XX WINGSPAN DR | 8,536 | 2016 | $2,720,052 | $1,724,272 | $995,780 | 57.8% | $8,564 |
| 4XX WINGSPAN DR | 8,171 | 2017 | $2,333,720 | $1,650,542 | $683,178 | 41.4% | $5,875 |
| 2XX STIRLING BRIDGE DR | 3,289 | 2023 | $1,300,738 | $664,378 | $636,360 | 95.8% | $5,473 |
| 2XX STIRLING BRIDGE DR | 3,180 | 2023 | $1,237,163 | $642,360 | $594,803 | 92.6% | $5,115 |
| 2XX STIRLING BRIDGE DR | 3,137 | 2023 | $1,135,557 | $633,674 | $501,883 | 79.2% | $4,316 |
| 2XX STIRLING BRIDGE DR | 3,087 | 2022 | $1,089,334 | $623,574 | $465,760 | 74.7% | $4,006 |
| 6XX WOODBRIDGE DR | 2,806 | 2022 | $1,028,865 | $566,812 | $462,053 | 81.5% | $3,974 |
| 2XX EDGEWOOD CT | 3,174 | 2022 | $1,082,334 | $641,148 | $441,186 | 68.8% | $3,794 |
| 5XX WINGSPAN DR | 2,958 | 2023 | $1,012,416 | $597,516 | $414,900 | 69.4% | $3,568 |
| 5XX WINGSPAN DR | 3,713 | 2023 | $1,163,360 | $750,026 | $413,334 | 55.1% | $3,555 |
| 2XX STIRLING BRIDGE DR | 2,878 | 2024 | $993,554 | $581,356 | $412,198 | 70.9% | $3,545 |
| 2XX STIRLING BRIDGE DR | 3,185 | 2024 | $1,039,831 | $643,370 | $396,461 | 61.6% | $3,410 |
| 5XX WINGSPAN DR | 2,979 | 2019 | $988,509 | $601,758 | $386,751 | 64.3% | $3,326 |
| 6XX WOODBRIDGE DR | 2,806 | 2022 | $953,525 | $566,812 | $386,713 | 68.2% | $3,326 |
| 5XX WINGSPAN DR | 2,813 | 2022 | $950,405 | $568,226 | $382,179 | 67.3% | $3,287 |
| 5XX WINGSPAN DR | 3,072 | 2022 | $1,001,657 | $620,544 | $381,113 | 61.4% | $3,278 |
| 5XX WINGSPAN DR | 3,243 | 2021 | $1,032,788 | $655,086 | $377,702 | 57.7% | $3,248 |
| 5XX WINGSPAN DR | 2,745 | 2023 | $931,512 | $554,490 | $377,022 | 68% | $3,242 |
| 5XX WINGSPAN DR | 3,133 | 2022 | $1,006,518 | $632,866 | $373,652 | 59% | $3,213 |
| 2XX STIRLING BRIDGE DR | 3,289 | 2024 | $1,037,318 | $664,378 | $372,940 | 56.1% | $3,207 |
| 6XX WOODBRIDGE DR | 4,397 | 2019 | $1,245,513 | $888,194 | $357,319 | 40.2% | $3,073 |
| 5XX WINGSPAN DR | 2,663 | 2021 | $887,463 | $537,926 | $349,537 | 65% | $3,006 |
| 5XX WINGSPAN DR | 2,777 | 2022 | $910,213 | $560,954 | $349,259 | 62.3% | $3,004 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Flagler County, ZIP 32174. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when FlaglerCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →