Putnam County · Interlachen
ZIP 32148 property tax overassessment report
30.6% of homes in Interlachen ZIP 32148 (1,332 of 4,349 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $888,612.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Putnam County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32148
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XX N COUNTY RD 315 | 1,699 | 1994 | $2,439,470 | $169,900 | $2,269,570 | 1335.8% | $19,518 |
| 1XX WESTWOOD DR | 3,987 | 1994 | $2,043,110 | $398,700 | $1,644,410 | 412.4% | $14,142 |
| 7XX N COUNTY RD 315 | 2,799 | 1987 | $1,717,750 | $279,900 | $1,437,850 | 513.7% | $12,366 |
| 1XX HARDESTY LAKE RD | 4,913 | 2007 | $1,148,180 | $491,300 | $656,880 | 133.7% | $5,649 |
| 1XX WESTWOOD DR | 3,656 | 1989 | $1,007,610 | $365,600 | $642,010 | 175.6% | $5,521 |
| 5XX S COUNTY RD 315 | 3,615 | 1975 | $898,070 | $361,500 | $536,570 | 148.4% | $4,615 |
| 1XX OAK RIDGE DR | 3,215 | 2022 | $856,650 | $321,500 | $535,150 | 166.5% | $4,602 |
| 4XX S COUNTY RD 315 RD | 1,800 | 2020 | $689,260 | $180,000 | $509,260 | 282.9% | $4,380 |
| 1XX DEEP CREEK RD | 4,535 | 1988 | $933,580 | $453,500 | $480,080 | 105.9% | $4,129 |
| 2XX SIMPSON DR | 1,710 | 2020 | $640,730 | $171,000 | $469,730 | 274.7% | $4,040 |
| 1XX LAKE SHORE TER | 913 | 2018 | $560,250 | $91,300 | $468,950 | 513.6% | $4,033 |
| 2XX OLD WOODS RD | 809 | 1975 | $530,026 | $80,900 | $449,126 | 555.2% | $3,862 |
| 1XXX COUSINTOWN RD | 1,076 | 2004 | $553,950 | $107,600 | $446,350 | 414.8% | $3,839 |
| 8XX COUNTY RD 310 | 5,098 | 2005 | $948,700 | $509,800 | $438,900 | 86.1% | $3,775 |
| 1XX WHISPERING PINES TRL | 1,620 | 2000 | $588,500 | $162,000 | $426,500 | 263.3% | $3,668 |
| 1XX CACTUS DR | 2,991 | 2000 | $703,350 | $299,100 | $404,250 | 135.2% | $3,477 |
| 5XX S COUNTY RD 315 RD | 3,086 | 2022 | $699,810 | $308,600 | $391,210 | 126.8% | $3,364 |
| 1XX HEWITT LAKE RD | 5,085 | 1900 | $894,252 | $508,500 | $385,752 | 75.9% | $3,317 |
| 1XX LITTLE HEWITT LN | 3,400 | 2005 | $723,350 | $340,000 | $383,350 | 112.8% | $3,297 |
| 2XX ROYAL AV | 1,953 | 2006 | $565,690 | $195,300 | $370,390 | 189.7% | $3,185 |
| 1XX PERSIMMON TRL | 4,080 | 2021 | $771,050 | $408,000 | $363,050 | 89% | $3,122 |
| 1XX PALMETTO TRL | 1,715 | 2004 | $533,730 | $171,500 | $362,230 | 211.2% | $3,115 |
| 1XX CAMP JOY RD | 1,857 | 1976 | $546,983 | $185,700 | $361,283 | 194.6% | $3,107 |
| 1XX HANSON CT | 2,979 | 1967 | $652,780 | $297,900 | $354,880 | 119.1% | $3,052 |
| 1XX GUM CREEK TRL | 5,266 | 2008 | $881,220 | $526,600 | $354,620 | 67.3% | $3,050 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when PutnamCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →