Volusia County · Edgewater
ZIP 32141 property tax overassessment report
20.1% of homes in Edgewater ZIP 32141 (1,689 of 8,399 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,746,325.
Your Volusia County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32141
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XX GODFREY RD | 7,304 | 1992 | $3,479,879 | $1,336,632 | $2,143,247 | 160.3% | $18,432 |
| 2XXX S RIVERSIDE DR | 3,002 | 1993 | $2,291,914 | $549,366 | $1,742,548 | 317.2% | $14,986 |
| 2XXX S RIVERSIDE DR | 3,717 | 1979 | $2,366,302 | $680,211 | $1,686,091 | 247.9% | $14,500 |
| 2XXX S RIVERSIDE DR | 3,024 | 2000 | $2,238,022 | $553,392 | $1,684,630 | 304.4% | $14,488 |
| 1XX PALM BREEZE DR | 4,697 | 2024 | $2,516,148 | $859,551 | $1,656,597 | 192.7% | $14,247 |
| 2XXX S RIVERSIDE DR | 2,134 | 2002 | $1,946,197 | $390,522 | $1,555,675 | 398.4% | $13,379 |
| 1XX PALM BREEZE DR | 2,634 | 2000 | $2,031,450 | $482,022 | $1,549,428 | 321.4% | $13,325 |
| 2XXX S RIVERSIDE DR | 3,779 | 1990 | $2,204,985 | $691,557 | $1,513,428 | 218.8% | $13,015 |
| 2XXX S RIVERSIDE DR | 2,251 | 2001 | $1,888,513 | $411,933 | $1,476,580 | 358.5% | $12,699 |
| 2XXX S RIVERSIDE DR | 3,243 | 1982 | $2,022,494 | $593,469 | $1,429,025 | 240.8% | $12,290 |
| 2XXX S RIVERSIDE DR | 2,246 | 1981 | $1,811,977 | $411,018 | $1,400,959 | 340.9% | $12,048 |
| 2XXX S RIVERSIDE DR | 2,666 | 2002 | $1,872,533 | $487,878 | $1,384,655 | 283.8% | $11,908 |
| 1XX PALM BREEZE DR | 2,620 | 1963 | $1,824,103 | $479,460 | $1,344,643 | 280.4% | $11,564 |
| 1XXX S RIVERSIDE DR | 1,874 | 1987 | $1,593,274 | $342,942 | $1,250,332 | 364.6% | $10,753 |
| 1XX PALM BREEZE DR | 1,643 | 1969 | $1,499,762 | $300,669 | $1,199,093 | 398.8% | $10,312 |
| 1XX ARBOR LN | 5,090 | 2007 | $2,125,387 | $931,470 | $1,193,917 | 128.2% | $10,268 |
| 8 HARRIS CIR | 3,334 | 1980 | $1,787,515 | $610,122 | $1,177,393 | 193% | $10,126 |
| 2XX PACKWOOD RD | 5,357 | 1981 | $2,149,306 | $980,331 | $1,168,975 | 119.2% | $10,053 |
| 1XXX S RIVERSIDE DR | 1,813 | 1966 | $1,488,718 | $331,779 | $1,156,939 | 348.7% | $9,950 |
| 2XXX S RIVERSIDE DR | 1,316 | 1977 | $1,387,404 | $240,828 | $1,146,576 | 476.1% | $9,861 |
| 1XX HAZELWOOD RIVER RD | 2,149 | 1997 | $1,529,866 | $393,267 | $1,136,599 | 289% | $9,775 |
| 1XXX S RIVERSIDE DR | 1,930 | 1973 | $1,487,773 | $353,190 | $1,134,583 | 321.2% | $9,757 |
| 2XX PACKWOOD RD | 7,628 | 2018 | $2,530,389 | $1,395,924 | $1,134,465 | 81.3% | $9,756 |
| 1XX GODFREY RD | 5,457 | 2006 | $2,089,731 | $998,631 | $1,091,100 | 109.3% | $9,383 |
| 1X HARRIS CIR | 1,903 | 1981 | $1,378,176 | $348,249 | $1,029,927 | 295.7% | $8,857 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when VolusiaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →