Putnam County · Florahome
ZIP 32140 property tax overassessment report
32.2% of homes in Florahome ZIP 32140 (275 of 854 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $239,283.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Putnam County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32140
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XX N SIPPRELL RD | 768 | 1998 | $772,720 | $99,072 | $673,648 | 680% | $5,793 |
| 1XXX BELLAMY RD | 5,070 | 1994 | $1,237,290 | $654,030 | $583,260 | 89.2% | $5,016 |
| 8XX CORAL FARMS RD | 1,040 | 1926 | $575,398 | $134,160 | $441,238 | 328.9% | $3,795 |
| 5XX W HILLSBOROUGH AV | 696 | 1960 | $520,300 | $89,784 | $430,516 | 479.5% | $3,702 |
| 1XX TURKEY TROT RD | 1,147 | 1973 | $574,140 | $147,963 | $426,177 | 288% | $3,665 |
| 2XX TANNER SCHOOL BUS RD | 2,414 | 2005 | $722,320 | $311,406 | $410,914 | 132% | $3,534 |
| 1XX SAVEL RD | 3,490 | 2014 | $798,760 | $450,210 | $348,550 | 77.4% | $2,998 |
| 3XX TINSLEY RD | 2,035 | 1983 | $555,950 | $262,515 | $293,435 | 111.8% | $2,524 |
| 2XX TANNER RD | 2,868 | 1997 | $662,502 | $369,972 | $292,530 | 79.1% | $2,516 |
| 1XX SOUTHERN ROSE TRL | 1,680 | 2003 | $493,230 | $216,720 | $276,510 | 127.6% | $2,378 |
| 8XX CORAL FARMS RD | 1,748 | 1950 | $490,780 | $225,492 | $265,288 | 117.6% | $2,281 |
| 1XX FIRE LINE TRL | 2,280 | 2020 | $551,360 | $294,120 | $257,240 | 87.5% | $2,212 |
| 2XX BROCK RD | 1,200 | 1981 | $402,320 | $154,800 | $247,520 | 159.9% | $2,129 |
| 3XX S PINE AV | 3,252 | 2021 | $663,260 | $419,508 | $243,752 | 58.1% | $2,096 |
| 5XX W HILLSBOROUGH AV | 2,009 | 2009 | $499,530 | $259,161 | $240,369 | 92.7% | $2,067 |
| 1XX RANCHETTE LN | 1,523 | 1990 | $431,890 | $196,467 | $235,423 | 119.8% | $2,025 |
| 6XX N IVY AV | 3,300 | 2006 | $658,120 | $425,700 | $232,420 | 54.6% | $1,999 |
| 1XX SADIE LN | 1,311 | 2000 | $399,660 | $169,119 | $230,541 | 136.3% | $1,983 |
| 1XX TANNER RD | 537 | 1992 | $298,480 | $69,273 | $229,207 | 330.9% | $1,971 |
| 9XX CORAL FARMS RD | 2,945 | 2024 | $607,140 | $379,905 | $227,235 | 59.8% | $1,954 |
| 4XXX Bellamy Rd | 2,100 | 1984 | $496,840 | $270,900 | $225,940 | 83.4% | $1,943 |
| 1XX W DOGWOOD RD | 2,482 | 2007 | $544,328 | $320,178 | $224,150 | 70% | $1,928 |
| 2XX LAKE DR | 3,619 | 2018 | $687,950 | $466,851 | $221,099 | 47.4% | $1,901 |
| 1XX INDIAN LAKES LN | 3,292 | 2001 | $644,760 | $424,668 | $220,092 | 51.8% | $1,893 |
| 1XXX CORAL FARMS RD | 1,820 | 2006 | $453,510 | $234,780 | $218,730 | 93.2% | $1,881 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when PutnamCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →