Flagler County · Palm Coast
ZIP 32137 property tax overassessment report
29.5% of homes in Palm Coast ZIP 32137 (7,824 of 26,542 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $15,801,729.
26,542
Homes in ZIP
7,824
Flagged as overassessed
29.5%
$234,843
Avg overage / home
$427,944
Typical value
~$200/sqft
Your Flagler County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32137
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4X ISLAND ESTATES PKWY | 7,262 | 1992 | $4,918,904 | $1,452,400 | $3,466,504 | 238.7% | $29,812 |
| 3XX OCEAN CREST DR | 7,733 | 2015 | $4,924,597 | $1,546,600 | $3,377,997 | 218.4% | $29,051 |
| 5X CALLE DEL SUR | 4,975 | 2020 | $3,747,661 | $995,000 | $2,752,661 | 276.6% | $23,673 |
| 6X ISLAND ESTATES PKWY | 4,985 | 2021 | $3,686,137 | $997,000 | $2,689,137 | 269.7% | $23,127 |
| 1X OCEAN RIDGE BLVD S | 7,180 | 1999 | $4,099,825 | $1,436,000 | $2,663,825 | 185.5% | $22,909 |
| 1XX CALLE DEL SUR | 7,886 | 2019 | $4,169,737 | $1,577,200 | $2,592,537 | 164.4% | $22,296 |
| 3XX OCEAN CREST DR | 6,232 | 2017 | $3,769,917 | $1,246,400 | $2,523,517 | 202.5% | $21,702 |
| 9X CALLE DEL SUR | 8,969 | 2009 | $4,279,570 | $1,793,800 | $2,485,770 | 138.6% | $21,378 |
| 4X CALLE DEL SUR | 6,042 | 2018 | $3,683,971 | $1,208,400 | $2,475,571 | 204.9% | $21,290 |
| 8X CALLE DEL SUR | 7,682 | 2007 | $3,947,645 | $1,536,400 | $2,411,245 | 156.9% | $20,737 |
| 2X OCEAN RIDGE BLVD N | 5,055 | 2018 | $3,290,683 | $1,011,000 | $2,279,683 | 225.5% | $19,605 |
| 4X OCEAN RIDGE BLVD N | 6,523 | 2017 | $3,581,209 | $1,304,600 | $2,276,609 | 174.5% | $19,579 |
| 5X CALLE DEL SUR | 7,240 | 2018 | $3,659,970 | $1,448,000 | $2,211,970 | 152.8% | $19,023 |
| 5XX GRANADA DR | 9,201 | 2004 | $4,021,769 | $1,840,200 | $2,181,569 | 118.6% | $18,761 |
| 4X CALLE DEL SUR | 5,067 | 2008 | $3,118,232 | $1,013,400 | $2,104,832 | 207.7% | $18,102 |
| 7 OCEAN RIDGE BLVD S | 6,752 | 2014 | $3,391,541 | $1,350,400 | $2,041,141 | 151.2% | $17,554 |
| 5X OCEAN RIDGE BLVD N | 6,098 | 2017 | $3,247,150 | $1,219,600 | $2,027,550 | 166.2% | $17,437 |
| 3 RUE GRANDE MER | 9,100 | 2001 | $3,828,620 | $1,820,000 | $2,008,620 | 110.4% | $17,274 |
| 5XX GRANADA DR | 7,502 | 2003 | $3,488,712 | $1,500,400 | $1,988,312 | 132.5% | $17,099 |
| 3XX OCEAN CREST DR | 4,505 | 2024 | $2,879,983 | $901,000 | $1,978,983 | 219.6% | $17,019 |
| 5X OCEAN RIDGE BLVD N | 5,644 | 2019 | $3,091,785 | $1,128,800 | $1,962,985 | 173.9% | $16,882 |
| 5X NORTHSHORE DR | 5,755 | 2020 | $3,071,310 | $1,151,000 | $1,920,310 | 166.8% | $16,515 |
| 1XX ISLAND ESTATES PKWY | 4,095 | 2024 | $2,735,330 | $819,000 | $1,916,330 | 234% | $16,480 |
| 1XX ISLAND ESTATES PKWY | 6,884 | 2003 | $3,278,927 | $1,376,800 | $1,902,127 | 138.2% | $16,358 |
| 4 OCEAN RIDGE BLVD N | 5,478 | 2011 | $2,997,410 | $1,095,600 | $1,901,810 | 173.6% | $16,356 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Flagler County, ZIP 32137. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when FlaglerCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →