Flagler County · Flagler Beach
ZIP 32136 property tax overassessment report
33.2% of homes in Flagler Beach ZIP 32136 (1,489 of 4,487 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,111,016.
4,487
Homes in ZIP
1,489
Flagged as overassessed
33.2%
$164,854
Avg overage / home
$494,893
Typical value
~$268/sqft
Your Flagler County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32136
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX JOHN ANDERSON HWY | 6,493 | 2008 | $2,999,835 | $1,740,124 | $1,259,711 | 72.4% | $10,834 |
| 2XX SEASIDE LANDINGS DR S | 6,201 | 2023 | $2,868,748 | $1,661,868 | $1,206,880 | 72.6% | $10,379 |
| 3XXX N OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 2,915 | 2006 | $1,981,475 | $781,220 | $1,200,255 | 153.6% | $10,322 |
| 2XXX S CENTRAL AVE | 6,893 | 2024 | $3,002,043 | $1,847,324 | $1,154,719 | 62.5% | $9,931 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 1,724 | 2018 | $1,584,963 | $462,032 | $1,122,931 | 243% | $9,657 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 3,238 | 2017 | $1,974,352 | $867,784 | $1,106,568 | 127.5% | $9,516 |
| 3XXX N OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 3,674 | 2000 | $1,913,560 | $984,632 | $928,928 | 94.3% | $7,989 |
| 1X DRIFTWAY TER | 2,266 | 2000 | $1,372,906 | $607,288 | $765,618 | 126.1% | $6,584 |
| 6X TROTTERS LN | 7,407 | 2024 | $2,746,740 | $1,985,076 | $761,664 | 38.4% | $6,550 |
| 3XXX N OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 3,999 | 2020 | $1,828,541 | $1,071,732 | $756,809 | 70.6% | $6,509 |
| 6XX RIVER VIEW RD | 1,836 | 1992 | $1,233,591 | $492,048 | $741,543 | 150.7% | $6,377 |
| 3XXX N OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 2,460 | 2018 | $1,388,949 | $659,280 | $729,669 | 110.7% | $6,275 |
| 1X BULOW WOODS CIR | 2,510 | 1990 | $1,385,844 | $672,680 | $713,164 | 106% | $6,133 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 3,039 | 2020 | $1,495,385 | $814,452 | $680,933 | 83.6% | $5,856 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 3,234 | 2022 | $1,544,846 | $866,712 | $678,134 | 78.2% | $5,832 |
| 3XXX N OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 2,491 | 2014 | $1,337,872 | $667,588 | $670,284 | 100.4% | $5,764 |
| 1XXX S OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 1,070 | 1972 | $952,152 | $286,760 | $665,392 | 232% | $5,722 |
| 3XXX N OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 2,900 | 2023 | $1,440,151 | $777,200 | $662,951 | 85.3% | $5,701 |
| 8XX N FLAGLER AVE | 3,618 | 2024 | $1,630,916 | $969,624 | $661,292 | 68.2% | $5,687 |
| 1XXX N OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 3,005 | 2021 | $1,465,392 | $805,340 | $660,052 | 82% | $5,676 |
| 6XX LAMBERT AVE | 3,476 | 2002 | $1,571,027 | $931,568 | $639,459 | 68.6% | $5,499 |
| 2XXX PALM AVE | 2,588 | 2014 | $1,328,804 | $693,584 | $635,220 | 91.6% | $5,463 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 1,676 | 1988 | $1,082,452 | $449,168 | $633,284 | 141% | $5,446 |
| 3XXX N OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 3,035 | 1995 | $1,440,853 | $813,380 | $627,473 | 77.1% | $5,396 |
| 1XXX N OCEAN SHORE BLVD | 1,622 | 1999 | $1,057,404 | $434,696 | $622,708 | 143.3% | $5,355 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Flagler County, ZIP 32136. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when FlaglerCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →