Marion County · Fort Mccoy
ZIP 32134 property tax overassessment report
32.3% of homes in Fort Mccoy ZIP 32134 (1,263 of 3,913 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,218,443.
Your Marion County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32134
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX NE 226TH AVENUE RD | 7,843 | 1994 | $2,851,981 | $988,218 | $1,863,763 | 188.6% | $16,028 |
| 2XXXX NE HWY 314 | 5,435 | 2000 | $2,543,307 | $684,810 | $1,858,497 | 271.4% | $15,983 |
| 2XXXX NE HWY 314 | 10,066 | 1989 | $2,809,617 | $1,268,316 | $1,541,301 | 121.5% | $13,255 |
| 1XXXX NE 226TH AVENUE RD | 3,029 | 2017 | $1,289,911 | $381,654 | $908,257 | 238% | $7,811 |
| 1XXXX NE 230TH AVE | 2,644 | 2023 | $1,190,953 | $333,144 | $857,809 | 257.5% | $7,377 |
| 9XXX NE 310TH AVE | 6,672 | 1966 | $1,693,921 | $840,672 | $853,249 | 101.5% | $7,338 |
| 2XXXX NE 130TH STREET RD | 1,766 | 1958 | $883,646 | $222,516 | $661,130 | 297.1% | $5,686 |
| 8XXX NE 310TH AVE | 3,180 | 1987 | $1,037,888 | $400,680 | $637,208 | 159% | $5,480 |
| 9XXX NE 310TH AVE | 1,520 | 1958 | $825,915 | $191,520 | $634,395 | 331.2% | $5,456 |
| 2XXXX NE HWY 314 | 2,599 | 1993 | $953,110 | $327,474 | $625,636 | 191% | $5,380 |
| 1XXXX NE 250TH AVE | 2,958 | 2014 | $961,206 | $372,708 | $588,498 | 157.9% | $5,061 |
| 1XXXX NE 213TH AVE | 2,994 | 2024 | $964,036 | $377,244 | $586,792 | 155.5% | $5,046 |
| 1XXXX NE 226TH AVENUE RD | 2,151 | 1988 | $852,290 | $271,026 | $581,264 | 214.5% | $4,999 |
| 2XXXX NE 146TH PL | 2,734 | 1984 | $924,021 | $344,484 | $579,537 | 168.2% | $4,984 |
| 2XXXX NE 124TH PLACE RD | 2,422 | 1947 | $884,109 | $305,172 | $578,937 | 189.7% | $4,979 |
| 2XXXX NE HWY 314 | 2,025 | 2002 | $821,317 | $255,150 | $566,167 | 221.9% | $4,869 |
| 1XXXX NE 226TH AVENUE RD | 2,823 | 1999 | $917,144 | $355,698 | $561,446 | 157.8% | $4,828 |
| 2XXXX NE 130TH STREET RD | 2,990 | 2023 | $934,007 | $376,740 | $557,267 | 147.9% | $4,792 |
| 1XXXX NE 226TH AVENUE RD | 2,579 | 1993 | $858,799 | $324,954 | $533,845 | 164.3% | $4,591 |
| 1XXXX NE 228TH CT | 1,480 | 2019 | $714,510 | $186,480 | $528,030 | 283.2% | $4,541 |
| 1XXXX NE 226TH AVENUE RD | 4,053 | 2008 | $1,036,339 | $510,678 | $525,661 | 102.9% | $4,521 |
| 2XXXX NE 133RD PLACE RD | 2,172 | 1994 | $795,199 | $273,672 | $521,527 | 190.6% | $4,485 |
| 2XXXX NE 133RD PLACE RD | 3,011 | 2012 | $897,925 | $379,386 | $518,539 | 136.7% | $4,459 |
| 9XXX NE 307TH AVE | 2,182 | 2008 | $773,199 | $274,932 | $498,267 | 181.2% | $4,285 |
| 1XXXX NE 193RD ST | 2,514 | 1996 | $810,073 | $316,764 | $493,309 | 155.7% | $4,242 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when MarionCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →