Putnam County · East Palatka
ZIP 32131 property tax overassessment report
33.7% of homes in East Palatka ZIP 32131 (603 of 1,788 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $904,369.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Putnam County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32131
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XX FEDERAL POINT RD | 1,800 | 2014 | $3,020,900 | $243,000 | $2,777,900 | 1143.2% | $23,890 |
| 1XX OLD BRICK RD | 3,654 | 1950 | $1,879,940 | $493,290 | $1,386,650 | 281.1% | $11,925 |
| 1XX MYRTLEWOOD POINT RD | 4,065 | 1955 | $1,655,600 | $548,775 | $1,106,825 | 201.7% | $9,519 |
| 2XX FEDERAL POINT RD | 5,110 | 1993 | $1,734,080 | $689,850 | $1,044,230 | 151.4% | $8,980 |
| 1XX HICKORY RD | 6,936 | 2017 | $1,876,360 | $936,360 | $940,000 | 100.4% | $8,084 |
| 1XX STEWART RD | 684 | 2005 | $996,730 | $92,340 | $904,390 | 979.4% | $7,778 |
| 1XX FEDERAL POINT RD | 2,930 | 2012 | $1,209,260 | $395,550 | $813,710 | 205.7% | $6,998 |
| 1XX FEDERAL POINT RD | 3,083 | 1950 | $1,222,160 | $416,205 | $805,955 | 193.6% | $6,931 |
| 5XX FEDERAL POINT RD | 1,181 | 1927 | $953,080 | $159,435 | $793,645 | 497.8% | $6,825 |
| 2XX FEDERAL POINT RD | 6,346 | 1994 | $1,615,610 | $856,710 | $758,900 | 88.6% | $6,527 |
| 5XX COUNTY RD 207A | 6,609 | 2010 | $1,600,190 | $892,215 | $707,975 | 79.4% | $6,089 |
| 1XX FEDERAL POINT RD | 2,619 | 1970 | $990,270 | $353,565 | $636,705 | 180.1% | $5,476 |
| 4XX FEDERAL POINT RD | 1,839 | 1980 | $881,710 | $248,265 | $633,445 | 255.1% | $5,448 |
| 1XX MAYS COVE RD | 2,293 | 2024 | $933,060 | $309,555 | $623,505 | 201.4% | $5,362 |
| 1XX MAYS COVE RD | 4,698 | 2020 | $1,255,860 | $634,230 | $621,630 | 98% | $5,346 |
| 1XX MYRTLEWOOD POINT RD | 3,801 | 1993 | $1,134,700 | $513,135 | $621,565 | 121.1% | $5,345 |
| 2XX FEDERAL POINT RD | 875 | 2019 | $734,890 | $118,125 | $616,765 | 522.1% | $5,304 |
| 3XX FEDERAL POINT RD | 3,837 | 1997 | $1,124,670 | $517,995 | $606,675 | 117.1% | $5,217 |
| 4XX PUTNAM COUNTY BLVD | 744 | 2018 | $702,490 | $100,440 | $602,050 | 599.4% | $5,178 |
| 1XX BIG OAK LN | 6,148 | 2000 | $1,428,110 | $829,980 | $598,130 | 72.1% | $5,144 |
| 2XX CARTER CRABTREE RD | 943 | 1990 | $715,360 | $127,305 | $588,055 | 461.9% | $5,057 |
| 1XX COMMERCIAL AV | 3,142 | 2016 | $994,000 | $424,170 | $569,830 | 134.3% | $4,901 |
| 1XX FERRY RD | 3,214 | 1947 | $980,730 | $433,890 | $546,840 | 126% | $4,703 |
| 2XX EAST RIVER RD | 2,742 | 1976 | $907,290 | $370,170 | $537,120 | 145.1% | $4,619 |
| 1XX OAK HAVEN LN | 4,777 | 2024 | $1,180,210 | $644,895 | $535,315 | 83% | $4,604 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when PutnamCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →