Volusia County · Port Orange
ZIP 32129 property tax overassessment report
30.1% of homes in Port Orange ZIP 32129 (2,066 of 6,855 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $856,463.
Your Volusia County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32129
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8XX HERBERT ST | 1,680 | 1966 | $614,896 | $287,280 | $327,616 | 114% | $2,817 |
| 7XX HERBERT ST | 1,900 | 1986 | $589,161 | $324,900 | $264,261 | 81.3% | $2,273 |
| 8XX NIXON LN | 1,118 | 1956 | $452,016 | $191,178 | $260,838 | 136.4% | $2,243 |
| 8XX HERBERT ST | 800 | 1956 | $356,212 | $136,800 | $219,412 | 160.4% | $1,887 |
| 8XX MADELINE AVE | 1,566 | 1969 | $463,024 | $267,786 | $195,238 | 72.9% | $1,679 |
| 1XXX BUTTERMILK LN | 2,704 | 2021 | $656,409 | $462,384 | $194,025 | 42% | $1,669 |
| 6XX HERBERT ST | 1,200 | 1976 | $384,455 | $205,200 | $179,255 | 87.4% | $1,542 |
| 9XX SAMMS AVE | 1,823 | 2007 | $482,270 | $311,733 | $170,537 | 54.7% | $1,467 |
| 1XX TRAILS END DR | 2,282 | 1963 | $558,358 | $390,222 | $168,136 | 43.1% | $1,446 |
| 1XXX KERRY CT | 1,468 | 1985 | $418,060 | $251,028 | $167,032 | 66.5% | $1,436 |
| 8XX DEL PRADO LN | 1,184 | 1989 | $367,969 | $202,464 | $165,505 | 81.7% | $1,423 |
| 3XXX JACKSON ST | 1,541 | 2016 | $428,290 | $263,511 | $164,779 | 62.5% | $1,417 |
| 9XX NIXON LN | 672 | 1957 | $272,910 | $114,912 | $157,998 | 137.5% | $1,359 |
| 7XX HERBERT ST | 2,049 | 2003 | $500,303 | $350,379 | $149,924 | 42.8% | $1,289 |
| 8XX SAMMS AVE | 2,488 | 1984 | $574,710 | $425,448 | $149,262 | 35.1% | $1,284 |
| 4XXX MAYFAIR LN | 2,344 | 2002 | $538,025 | $400,824 | $137,201 | 34.2% | $1,180 |
| 9XX CANALVIEW BLVD | 2,724 | 1953 | $601,497 | $465,804 | $135,693 | 29.1% | $1,167 |
| 7XX HERBERT ST | 972 | 1930 | $300,144 | $166,212 | $133,932 | 80.6% | $1,152 |
| 8XX BEARS TR | 1,407 | 1955 | $371,950 | $240,597 | $131,353 | 54.6% | $1,130 |
| 7XX SUGAR CANE LN | 1,736 | 1979 | $427,301 | $296,856 | $130,445 | 43.9% | $1,122 |
| 4XXX HIDDEN LAKE DR | 2,680 | 2021 | $587,620 | $458,280 | $129,340 | 28.2% | $1,112 |
| 6XX HERBERT ST | 1,778 | 2024 | $427,092 | $304,038 | $123,054 | 40.5% | $1,058 |
| 1XXX COUNTRY RD | 1,963 | 1977 | $458,376 | $335,673 | $122,703 | 36.6% | $1,055 |
| 8XX FIFTH ST | 936 | 1966 | $280,497 | $160,056 | $120,441 | 75.2% | $1,036 |
| 7XX LITTLE CREEK CT | 2,428 | 2002 | $533,956 | $415,188 | $118,768 | 28.6% | $1,021 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when VolusiaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →