Volusia County · Port Orange
ZIP 32128 property tax overassessment report
21.7% of homes in Port Orange ZIP 32128 (1,776 of 8,194 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,219,964.
Your Volusia County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32128
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX TAXIWAY ECHO | 10,336 | 2000 | $3,292,384 | $2,087,872 | $1,204,512 | 57.7% | $10,359 |
| 2XXX RICKENBACKER TR | 5,493 | 1995 | $1,985,774 | $1,109,586 | $876,188 | 79% | $7,535 |
| 1XXX BARON CT | 3,626 | 2007 | $1,509,765 | $732,452 | $777,313 | 106.1% | $6,685 |
| 1XXX ADRIAN CREEK BLVD | 4,085 | 2023 | $1,572,248 | $825,170 | $747,078 | 90.5% | $6,425 |
| 1XXX ROSCOE TURNER TR | 2,606 | 1991 | $1,241,402 | $526,412 | $714,990 | 135.8% | $6,149 |
| 1XXX ADRIAN CREEK BLVD | 3,950 | 2024 | $1,511,616 | $797,900 | $713,716 | 89.4% | $6,138 |
| 1XXX LINDBERG LN | 2,497 | 2021 | $1,217,901 | $504,394 | $713,507 | 141.5% | $6,136 |
| 1XXX ROSCOE TURNER TR | 3,013 | 1992 | $1,313,337 | $608,626 | $704,711 | 115.8% | $6,061 |
| 1XXX BARON CT | 3,074 | 1996 | $1,310,886 | $620,948 | $689,938 | 111.1% | $5,933 |
| 2XXX COUNTRY CLUB DR | 2,878 | 1998 | $1,258,697 | $581,356 | $677,341 | 116.5% | $5,825 |
| 1XXX TAYLOR RD | 1,773 | 1940 | $1,025,487 | $358,146 | $667,341 | 186.3% | $5,739 |
| 2XXX E SPRUCE CREEK BLVD | 2,270 | 2000 | $1,124,645 | $458,540 | $666,105 | 145.3% | $5,729 |
| 2XXX RICKENBACKER TR | 2,637 | 2000 | $1,198,470 | $532,674 | $665,796 | 125% | $5,726 |
| 1XXX ROSCOE TURNER TR | 2,694 | 1986 | $1,205,888 | $544,188 | $661,700 | 121.6% | $5,691 |
| 2XXX COUNTRY CLUB DR | 2,251 | 1997 | $1,113,301 | $454,702 | $658,599 | 144.8% | $5,664 |
| 2XXX BORMAN CT | 2,720 | 1998 | $1,206,480 | $549,440 | $657,040 | 119.6% | $5,651 |
| 1XXX WILEY POST TR | 2,821 | 2000 | $1,219,205 | $569,842 | $649,363 | 114% | $5,585 |
| 1XXX SKY HAWK CT | 17,106 | 1994 | $4,101,098 | $3,455,412 | $645,686 | 18.7% | $5,553 |
| 1XXX CANADAIR CT | 10,588 | 2011 | $2,780,845 | $2,138,776 | $642,069 | 30% | $5,522 |
| 1XXX WILEY POST TR | 2,113 | 1999 | $1,068,012 | $426,826 | $641,186 | 150.2% | $5,514 |
| 1XXX WILEY POST TR | 2,022 | 1999 | $1,041,261 | $408,444 | $632,817 | 154.9% | $5,442 |
| 1XXX MITCHELL CT | 3,368 | 1998 | $1,310,005 | $680,336 | $629,669 | 92.6% | $5,415 |
| 2XXX RICKENBACKER TR | 2,341 | 1992 | $1,099,811 | $472,882 | $626,929 | 132.6% | $5,392 |
| 1XXX ROSCOE TURNER TR | 2,991 | 2000 | $1,224,731 | $604,182 | $620,549 | 102.7% | $5,337 |
| 2XXX COUNTRY CLUB DR | 2,600 | 1989 | $1,143,493 | $525,200 | $618,293 | 117.7% | $5,317 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when VolusiaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →