Volusia County · Port Orange
ZIP 32127 property tax overassessment report
27.5% of homes in Port Orange ZIP 32127 (3,618 of 13,177 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $6,486,000.
Your Volusia County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32127
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX S ATLANTIC AVE | 5,301 | 1990 | $4,408,001 | $1,166,220 | $3,241,781 | 278% | $27,879 |
| 4XXX S ATLANTIC AVE | 5,033 | 2015 | $3,931,969 | $1,107,260 | $2,824,709 | 255.1% | $24,292 |
| 4XXX S ATLANTIC AVE | 5,900 | 2022 | $3,907,621 | $1,298,000 | $2,609,621 | 201% | $22,443 |
| 4XXX SAILFISH DR | 5,555 | 1964 | $3,697,040 | $1,222,100 | $2,474,940 | 202.5% | $21,284 |
| 4XXX S ATLANTIC AVE | 4,283 | 2008 | $3,106,060 | $942,260 | $2,163,800 | 229.6% | $18,609 |
| 4XXX S PENINSULA DR | 11,148 | 2016 | $4,532,377 | $2,452,560 | $2,079,817 | 84.8% | $17,886 |
| 4XXX S ATLANTIC AVE | 4,423 | 1988 | $2,987,227 | $973,060 | $2,014,167 | 207% | $17,322 |
| 4XXX S ATLANTIC AVE | 3,447 | 2001 | $2,612,335 | $758,340 | $1,853,995 | 244.5% | $15,944 |
| 4XXX S ATLANTIC AVE 1 | 3,799 | 2018 | $2,685,500 | $835,780 | $1,849,720 | 221.3% | $15,908 |
| 4XXX S ATLANTIC AVE | 6,146 | 2017 | $3,107,159 | $1,352,120 | $1,755,039 | 129.8% | $15,093 |
| 4XXX S ATLANTIC AVE | 6,765 | 2020 | $3,226,189 | $1,488,300 | $1,737,889 | 116.8% | $14,946 |
| 4XXX S ATLANTIC AVE | 5,137 | 2012 | $2,849,448 | $1,130,140 | $1,719,308 | 152.1% | $14,786 |
| 4XXX S ATLANTIC AVE | 3,885 | 1920 | $2,559,844 | $854,700 | $1,705,144 | 199.5% | $14,664 |
| 1XX PONCE DE LEON CIR | 3,182 | 2012 | $2,314,490 | $700,040 | $1,614,450 | 230.6% | $13,884 |
| 4XXX S ATLANTIC AVE | 4,939 | 2017 | $2,671,559 | $1,086,580 | $1,584,979 | 145.9% | $13,631 |
| 1XX PONCE DE LEON CIR | 2,710 | 1986 | $2,145,120 | $596,200 | $1,548,920 | 259.8% | $13,321 |
| 4XXX S PENINSULA DR | 5,287 | 2005 | $2,666,675 | $1,163,140 | $1,503,535 | 129.3% | $12,930 |
| 4XXX S ATLANTIC AVE | 3,466 | 2019 | $2,260,529 | $762,520 | $1,498,009 | 196.5% | $12,883 |
| 4XXX S ATLANTIC AVE | 1,900 | 1982 | $1,911,653 | $418,000 | $1,493,653 | 357.3% | $12,845 |
| 4XXX S ATLANTIC AVE | 3,940 | 1991 | $2,330,005 | $866,800 | $1,463,205 | 168.8% | $12,584 |
| 4XXX S PENINSULA DR | 5,877 | 2000 | $2,756,117 | $1,292,940 | $1,463,177 | 113.2% | $12,583 |
| 4XXX S PENINSULA DR | 3,068 | 1987 | $2,085,780 | $674,960 | $1,410,820 | 209% | $12,133 |
| 4XXX S PENINSULA DR | 5,267 | 2005 | $2,567,140 | $1,158,740 | $1,408,400 | 121.5% | $12,112 |
| 4XXX S ATLANTIC AVE | 3,466 | 1991 | $2,147,799 | $762,520 | $1,385,279 | 181.7% | $11,913 |
| 4XXX S PENINSULA DR | 5,894 | 2004 | $2,680,345 | $1,296,680 | $1,383,665 | 106.7% | $11,900 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when VolusiaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →