Volusia County · Daytona Beach
ZIP 32124 property tax overassessment report
36.1% of homes in Daytona Beach ZIP 32124 (2,408 of 6,674 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,889,038.
Your Volusia County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32124
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX TOMOKA FARMS RD | 741 | 1950 | $680,890 | $164,502 | $516,388 | 313.9% | $4,441 |
| 1XXX TOMOKA FARMS RD | 1,428 | 1995 | $756,577 | $317,016 | $439,561 | 138.7% | $3,780 |
| 3X LIONSPAW GRAND | 2,855 | 2022 | $933,633 | $633,810 | $299,823 | 47.3% | $2,578 |
| 3X LIONSPAW GRAND | 2,702 | 2023 | $882,184 | $599,844 | $282,340 | 47.1% | $2,428 |
| 6 LIONSPAW GRAND | 3,867 | 2018 | $1,115,445 | $858,474 | $256,971 | 29.9% | $2,210 |
| 2XX FLIP SIDE LN | 2,542 | 2023 | $814,804 | $564,324 | $250,480 | 44.4% | $2,154 |
| 1X LIONSPAW GRAND | 2,491 | 2021 | $774,743 | $553,002 | $221,741 | 40.1% | $1,907 |
| 3 LIONSPAW VII NOBLES | 3,278 | 2008 | $948,885 | $727,716 | $221,169 | 30.4% | $1,902 |
| 1X LIONSPAW GRAND | 3,919 | 2017 | $1,090,017 | $870,018 | $219,999 | 25.3% | $1,892 |
| 4 LIONSPAW GRAND | 3,704 | 2007 | $1,036,685 | $822,288 | $214,397 | 26.1% | $1,844 |
| 9XX ATTITUDE AVE | 2,347 | 2019 | $733,001 | $521,034 | $211,967 | 40.7% | $1,823 |
| 7XX ATTITUDE AVE | 2,575 | 2020 | $783,464 | $571,650 | $211,814 | 37.1% | $1,822 |
| 7XX ATTITUDE AVE | 2,339 | 2020 | $728,668 | $519,258 | $209,410 | 40.3% | $1,801 |
| 7XX ATTITUDE AVE | 2,339 | 2020 | $726,430 | $519,258 | $207,172 | 39.9% | $1,782 |
| 7XX ATTITUDE AVE | 2,415 | 2020 | $742,085 | $536,130 | $205,955 | 38.4% | $1,771 |
| 7XX ATTITUDE AVE | 2,415 | 2020 | $741,822 | $536,130 | $205,692 | 38.4% | $1,769 |
| 7XX ATTITUDE AVE | 2,415 | 2020 | $741,089 | $536,130 | $204,959 | 38.2% | $1,763 |
| 6XX ATTITUDE AVE | 2,339 | 2020 | $721,110 | $519,258 | $201,852 | 38.9% | $1,736 |
| 7XX ATTITUDE AVE | 2,339 | 2020 | $721,096 | $519,258 | $201,838 | 38.9% | $1,736 |
| 1XX WEEKEND DR | 2,339 | 2020 | $719,551 | $519,258 | $200,293 | 38.6% | $1,723 |
| 6XX ATTITUDE AVE | 2,339 | 2020 | $719,542 | $519,258 | $200,284 | 38.6% | $1,722 |
| 7XX ATTITUDE AVE | 2,339 | 2021 | $716,640 | $519,258 | $197,382 | 38% | $1,697 |
| 6 LIONSPAW VII NOBLES | 3,746 | 1996 | $1,027,848 | $831,612 | $196,236 | 23.6% | $1,688 |
| 3XX SEA PLANE DR | 1,681 | 2020 | $568,381 | $373,182 | $195,199 | 52.3% | $1,679 |
| 1XXX SEA SHELL CT | 2,415 | 2019 | $730,197 | $536,130 | $194,067 | 36.2% | $1,669 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when VolusiaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →