Volusia County · Holly Hill
ZIP 32117 property tax overassessment report
28.9% of homes in Holly Hill ZIP 32117 (2,634 of 9,125 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,198,410.
Your Volusia County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32117
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX RIVERSIDE DR | 3,353 | 2017 | $1,079,911 | $496,244 | $583,667 | 117.6% | $5,020 |
| 1XXX RIVERSIDE DR | 3,583 | 2002 | $1,049,174 | $530,284 | $518,890 | 97.9% | $4,462 |
| 1XXX RIVERSIDE DR | 2,580 | 1949 | $881,089 | $381,840 | $499,249 | 130.7% | $4,294 |
| 9XX RIVERSIDE DR | 4,120 | 2005 | $1,096,925 | $609,760 | $487,165 | 79.9% | $4,190 |
| 1XXX RIVERSIDE DR | 1,964 | 2003 | $774,298 | $290,672 | $483,626 | 166.4% | $4,159 |
| 1XXX RIVERSIDE DR | 1,707 | 1963 | $730,805 | $252,636 | $478,169 | 189.3% | $4,112 |
| 9XX RIVERSIDE DR | 2,358 | 2005 | $821,051 | $348,984 | $472,067 | 135.3% | $4,060 |
| 1XXX RIVERSIDE DR | 4,330 | 1933 | $1,111,920 | $640,840 | $471,080 | 73.5% | $4,051 |
| 3XX SILVER BEACH DR | 3,078 | 1999 | $898,539 | $455,544 | $442,995 | 97.2% | $3,810 |
| 9XX RIVERSIDE DR | 4,053 | 1947 | $1,017,281 | $599,844 | $417,437 | 69.6% | $3,590 |
| 1XXX RIVERSIDE DR | 2,662 | 1935 | $795,425 | $393,976 | $401,449 | 101.9% | $3,452 |
| 6XX RIVERSIDE DR | 2,182 | 1962 | $713,405 | $322,936 | $390,469 | 120.9% | $3,358 |
| 9XX RIVERSIDE DR | 4,986 | 2002 | $1,118,619 | $737,928 | $380,691 | 51.6% | $3,274 |
| 1XXX RIVERSIDE DR | 2,306 | 2002 | $721,977 | $341,288 | $380,689 | 111.5% | $3,274 |
| 7XX RIVERSIDE DR | 1,939 | 1953 | $661,765 | $286,972 | $374,793 | 130.6% | $3,223 |
| 3XX SILVER BEACH DR | 2,665 | 1984 | $768,921 | $394,420 | $374,501 | 94.9% | $3,221 |
| 1XXX RIVERSIDE DR | 2,282 | 1937 | $712,232 | $337,736 | $374,496 | 110.9% | $3,221 |
| 5XX RIVERSIDE DR | 2,222 | 1956 | $696,248 | $328,856 | $367,392 | 111.7% | $3,160 |
| 3XX SILVER BEACH DR | 1,966 | 1982 | $658,048 | $290,968 | $367,080 | 126.2% | $3,157 |
| 1XXX RIVERSIDE DR | 2,570 | 1994 | $745,971 | $380,360 | $365,611 | 96.1% | $3,144 |
| 1XXX RIVERSIDE DR | 4,695 | 2004 | $1,051,674 | $694,860 | $356,814 | 51.4% | $3,069 |
| 1XXX RIVERSIDE DR | 2,334 | 2012 | $700,951 | $345,432 | $355,519 | 102.9% | $3,057 |
| 1XXX RIVERSIDE DR | 3,100 | 1936 | $809,167 | $458,800 | $350,367 | 76.4% | $3,013 |
| 9XX RIVERSIDE DR | 1,508 | 1918 | $565,870 | $223,184 | $342,686 | 153.5% | $2,947 |
| 5XX RIVERSIDE DR | 2,724 | 2009 | $726,661 | $403,152 | $323,509 | 80.2% | $2,782 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when VolusiaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →