Volusia County · Daytona Beach
ZIP 32114 property tax overassessment report
34.1% of homes in Daytona Beach ZIP 32114 (2,623 of 7,683 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,078,813.
Your Volusia County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32114
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XX S PALMETTO AVE | 6,050 | 2016 | $1,659,019 | $828,850 | $830,169 | 100.2% | $7,139 |
| 5XX RIO VISTA AVE | 2,032 | 1928 | $1,079,842 | $278,384 | $801,458 | 287.9% | $6,893 |
| 2XX LEXINGTON DR & 229 | 4,232 | 1928 | $1,226,406 | $579,784 | $646,622 | 111.5% | $5,561 |
| 5XX RIO VISTA AVE | 2,124 | 1924 | $906,808 | $290,988 | $615,820 | 211.6% | $5,296 |
| 5XX RIO VISTA AVE | 1,848 | 1975 | $756,897 | $253,176 | $503,721 | 199% | $4,332 |
| 5XX RIO VISTA AVE | 1,664 | 1946 | $704,139 | $227,968 | $476,171 | 208.9% | $4,095 |
| 2XX LEXINGTON DR | 2,198 | 1936 | $727,786 | $301,126 | $426,660 | 141.7% | $3,669 |
| 2XX LEXINGTON DR | 1,140 | 1997 | $545,328 | $156,180 | $389,148 | 249.2% | $3,347 |
| 2XX LEXINGTON DR | 1,412 | 1997 | $554,557 | $193,444 | $361,113 | 186.7% | $3,106 |
| 5XX MARINA POINT DR 5730 | 3,143 | 1993 | $772,360 | $430,591 | $341,769 | 79.4% | $2,939 |
| 1XXX FLORIDA ST | 2,806 | 2000 | $725,362 | $384,422 | $340,940 | 88.7% | $2,932 |
| 5XX RIO VISTA AVE | 1,520 | 1928 | $512,665 | $208,240 | $304,425 | 146.2% | $2,618 |
| 2XX LEXINGTON DR | 1,440 | 1937 | $498,379 | $197,280 | $301,099 | 152.6% | $2,589 |
| 2XX LEXINGTON DR | 1,080 | 2010 | $440,979 | $147,960 | $293,019 | 198% | $2,520 |
| 5XX MARINA POINT DR 5710 | 2,057 | 1993 | $573,980 | $281,809 | $292,171 | 103.7% | $2,513 |
| 2XX MULLALLY ST & 204 | 2,562 | 1918 | $639,602 | $350,994 | $288,608 | 82.2% | $2,482 |
| 7XX MARINA POINT DR 7620 | 2,822 | 1982 | $670,795 | $386,614 | $284,181 | 73.5% | $2,444 |
| 2XX LEXINGTON DR | 1,834 | 1937 | $535,211 | $251,258 | $283,953 | 113% | $2,442 |
| 1XXX S PALMETTO AVE | 13,728 | 1987 | $2,155,099 | $1,880,736 | $274,363 | 14.6% | $2,360 |
| 7XX MARINA POINT DR 7440 | 1,978 | 1982 | $540,799 | $270,986 | $269,813 | 99.6% | $2,320 |
| 6XX MARINA POINT DR 6610 | 2,822 | 1982 | $632,461 | $386,614 | $245,847 | 63.6% | $2,114 |
| 7XX MARINA POINT DR 7610 | 2,822 | 1982 | $628,461 | $386,614 | $241,847 | 62.6% | $2,080 |
| 6XX MARINA POINT DR 6620 | 2,822 | 1982 | $625,461 | $386,614 | $238,847 | 61.8% | $2,054 |
| 2XX LEXINGTON DR | 1,242 | 1930 | $404,639 | $170,154 | $234,485 | 137.8% | $2,017 |
| 1XX HONEYBELL LN | 3,544 | 2015 | $696,414 | $485,528 | $210,886 | 43.4% | $1,814 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when VolusiaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →