Marion County · Citra
ZIP 32113 property tax overassessment report
35.4% of homes in Citra ZIP 32113 (735 of 2,075 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $579,993.
Your Marion County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32113
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX NE 64TH AVE | 2,519 | 2017 | $1,327,072 | $287,166 | $1,039,906 | 362.1% | $8,943 |
| 1XXX E HWY 329 | 1,608 | 1948 | $1,105,223 | $183,312 | $921,911 | 502.9% | $7,928 |
| 1XXXX NW 21ST CT | 1,860 | 1987 | $742,340 | $212,040 | $530,300 | 250.1% | $4,561 |
| 2XXX NW 165TH ST | 4,012 | 1982 | $961,485 | $457,368 | $504,117 | 110.2% | $4,335 |
| 1XXXX NW 28TH AVE | 1,780 | 1993 | $688,472 | $202,920 | $485,552 | 239.3% | $4,176 |
| 1XXXX NW 10TH CT | 2,142 | 2001 | $720,047 | $244,188 | $475,859 | 194.9% | $4,092 |
| 1XXXX NW 10TH CIR | 2,473 | 2003 | $697,393 | $281,922 | $415,471 | 147.4% | $3,573 |
| 1XXXX NW 10TH CIR | 2,676 | 2005 | $715,332 | $305,064 | $410,268 | 134.5% | $3,528 |
| 2XXX NW 146TH PL | 3,299 | 1975 | $783,232 | $376,086 | $407,146 | 108.3% | $3,501 |
| 3XX NE 140TH ST | 3,780 | 1933 | $824,392 | $430,920 | $393,472 | 91.3% | $3,384 |
| 1XXXX NW 10TH CIR | 2,980 | 2004 | $723,249 | $339,720 | $383,529 | 112.9% | $3,298 |
| 1XXXX NW 10TH CIR | 1,772 | 2019 | $584,599 | $202,008 | $382,591 | 189.4% | $3,290 |
| 1XXX E HWY 318 | 1,798 | 2020 | $575,251 | $204,972 | $370,279 | 180.6% | $3,184 |
| 1XXXX NW 21ST CT | 1,774 | 2006 | $561,325 | $202,236 | $359,089 | 177.6% | $3,088 |
| 2XXX W HWY 329 | 984 | 1995 | $465,937 | $112,176 | $353,761 | 315.4% | $3,042 |
| 1XXXX NE 7TH AVE | 3,557 | 2012 | $754,553 | $405,498 | $349,055 | 86.1% | $3,002 |
| 3XXX NW 165TH ST | 2,206 | 1988 | $591,242 | $251,484 | $339,758 | 135.1% | $2,922 |
| 2XXX NW 165TH ST | 2,313 | 2001 | $595,811 | $263,682 | $332,129 | 126% | $2,856 |
| 2XXX W HWY 318 | 3,044 | 2019 | $673,893 | $347,016 | $326,877 | 94.2% | $2,811 |
| 9XX NW 127TH ST | 2,121 | 1990 | $563,581 | $241,794 | $321,787 | 133.1% | $2,767 |
| 1XXXX N US HWY 441 | 2,688 | 2006 | $626,322 | $306,432 | $319,890 | 104.4% | $2,751 |
| 1XXXX N US HWY 301 | 3,316 | 1999 | $696,118 | $378,024 | $318,094 | 84.1% | $2,736 |
| 1XXXX NW 21ST CT | 1,847 | 1994 | $527,406 | $210,558 | $316,848 | 150.5% | $2,725 |
| 1XXX NW 165TH ST | 2,503 | 1963 | $590,449 | $285,342 | $305,107 | 106.9% | $2,624 |
| 1XXX NW 165TH ST | 3,896 | 1978 | $747,971 | $444,144 | $303,827 | 68.4% | $2,613 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when MarionCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →