Putnam County · Crescent City
ZIP 32112 property tax overassessment report
26.7% of homes in Crescent City ZIP 32112 (854 of 3,199 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,101,517.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Putnam County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32112
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XX GUNBY CT | 3,031 | 1995 | $2,722,690 | $348,565 | $2,374,125 | 681.1% | $20,417 |
| 1XXX COUNTY RD 309 | 7,673 | 2009 | $2,905,600 | $882,395 | $2,023,205 | 229.3% | $17,400 |
| 1XX ORCHARD POND PL | 1,854 | 1968 | $2,096,668 | $213,210 | $1,883,458 | 883.4% | $16,198 |
| 8XX OAKWOOD ST | 3,273 | 1984 | $2,157,080 | $376,395 | $1,780,685 | 473.1% | $15,314 |
| 6XX GUNBY CT | 3,442 | 1989 | $1,835,940 | $395,830 | $1,440,110 | 363.8% | $12,385 |
| 1XX MCBRIDE RD | 1,248 | 2003 | $1,498,490 | $143,520 | $1,354,970 | 944.1% | $11,653 |
| 1XX LAKESIDE LN | 875 | 2000 | $1,432,140 | $100,625 | $1,331,515 | 1323.2% | $11,451 |
| 1XX WILLIAM BARTRAM DR | 4,334 | 2000 | $1,679,130 | $498,410 | $1,180,720 | 236.9% | $10,154 |
| 4XX TIMUCUAN TRL | 4,151 | 2020 | $1,578,540 | $477,365 | $1,101,175 | 230.7% | $9,470 |
| 1XX MARVIN JONES RD | 4,397 | 1985 | $1,428,400 | $505,655 | $922,745 | 182.5% | $7,936 |
| 6XX UNION AV | 1,418 | 1925 | $1,071,850 | $163,070 | $908,780 | 557.3% | $7,816 |
| 5XX OLD HIGHWAY 17 | 3,883 | 1977 | $1,303,510 | $446,545 | $856,965 | 191.9% | $7,370 |
| 2 EDGEWOOD AV | 2,459 | 1955 | $1,112,690 | $282,785 | $829,905 | 293.5% | $7,137 |
| 1XX S HUBERS FISH CAMP RD | 528 | 1968 | $863,960 | $60,720 | $803,240 | 1322.9% | $6,908 |
| 1XX HIRES RD | 3,097 | 1950 | $1,066,880 | $356,155 | $710,725 | 199.6% | $6,112 |
| 1XX WOOTEN RD | 3,063 | 2004 | $1,045,080 | $352,245 | $692,835 | 196.7% | $5,958 |
| 2XX BROWNS HAMMOCK RD | 1,034 | 2009 | $734,040 | $118,910 | $615,130 | 517.3% | $5,290 |
| 1XX WILLIAM BARTRAM DR | 4,438 | 2021 | $1,105,120 | $510,370 | $594,750 | 116.5% | $5,115 |
| 1XX SHORESIDE TRL | 5,371 | 2010 | $1,207,710 | $617,665 | $590,045 | 95.5% | $5,074 |
| 1XXX COUNTY RD 308 | 2,198 | 1950 | $841,750 | $252,770 | $588,980 | 233% | $5,065 |
| 1XX WILCOX CT | 3,498 | 2010 | $985,590 | $402,270 | $583,320 | 145% | $5,017 |
| 1XX TEMPLE MOUND RD | 6,109 | 2009 | $1,251,190 | $702,535 | $548,655 | 78.1% | $4,718 |
| 1XX LAKE SHORE LN | 2,720 | 2017 | $842,440 | $312,800 | $529,640 | 169.3% | $4,555 |
| 1XX WILLIAM BARTRAM DR | 3,943 | 1957 | $979,780 | $453,445 | $526,335 | 116.1% | $4,526 |
| 3XX CRESCENT LAKE SHORE DR | 1,184 | 1980 | $656,370 | $136,160 | $520,210 | 382.1% | $4,474 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when PutnamCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →