Flagler County · Bunnell
ZIP 32110 property tax overassessment report
32.7% of homes in Bunnell ZIP 32110 (1,170 of 3,575 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $890,980.
3,575
Homes in ZIP
1,170
Flagged as overassessed
32.7%
$88,549
Avg overage / home
$214,015
Typical value
~$132/sqft
Your Flagler County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32110
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XX SWEETWATER TRL | 3,231 | 2016 | $1,190,294 | $426,492 | $763,802 | 179.1% | $6,569 |
| 5XXX STATE HWY 100 W | 6,193 | 2017 | $1,491,786 | $817,476 | $674,310 | 82.5% | $5,799 |
| 1XXXX ANDALUSIA TRL | 4,421 | 2023 | $1,256,639 | $583,572 | $673,067 | 115.3% | $5,788 |
| 1XXXX ANDALUSIA TRL | 3,265 | 2020 | $1,099,391 | $430,980 | $668,411 | 155.1% | $5,748 |
| 2X BLUE HERON LOOP | 3,864 | 2023 | $1,155,477 | $510,048 | $645,429 | 126.5% | $5,551 |
| 1XXXX ANDALUSIA TRL | 3,067 | 2020 | $1,047,775 | $404,844 | $642,931 | 158.8% | $5,529 |
| 1XX CREEKSIDE DR | 2,477 | 2013 | $967,990 | $326,964 | $641,026 | 196.1% | $5,513 |
| 1XXXX ANDALUSIA TRL | 3,768 | 2021 | $1,081,529 | $497,376 | $584,153 | 117.4% | $5,024 |
| 2 BLUE HERON LOOP | 3,889 | 2024 | $1,093,229 | $513,348 | $579,881 | 113% | $4,987 |
| 1XX SWEETWATER TRL | 2,333 | 2008 | $877,786 | $307,956 | $569,830 | 185% | $4,901 |
| 1XXXX ANDALUSIA TRL | 2,789 | 2019 | $936,671 | $368,148 | $568,523 | 154.4% | $4,889 |
| 2X DEER PARK DR | 3,089 | 2023 | $975,306 | $407,748 | $567,558 | 139.2% | $4,881 |
| 1XX SPRING RISE CIR | 3,004 | 2021 | $945,472 | $396,528 | $548,944 | 138.4% | $4,721 |
| 2X DEER PARK DR | 4,106 | 2024 | $1,087,736 | $541,992 | $545,744 | 100.7% | $4,693 |
| 8XX COUNTY RD 80 | 1,632 | 1988 | $759,754 | $215,424 | $544,330 | 252.7% | $4,681 |
| 1XX SWEETWATER TRL | 3,133 | 2018 | $943,350 | $413,556 | $529,794 | 128.1% | $4,556 |
| 4XXX STATE HWY 100 W | 3,906 | 2020 | $1,032,283 | $515,592 | $516,691 | 100.2% | $4,444 |
| 1X DEER PARK DR | 3,823 | 2016 | $1,017,081 | $504,636 | $512,445 | 101.5% | $4,407 |
| 5 HUMMING BIRD CIR | 3,654 | 2014 | $967,240 | $482,328 | $484,912 | 100.5% | $4,170 |
| 1XX SWEETWATER TRL | 3,137 | 2016 | $860,667 | $414,084 | $446,583 | 107.8% | $3,841 |
| 7 DEER PARK DR | 2,960 | 2016 | $827,774 | $390,720 | $437,054 | 111.9% | $3,759 |
| 1XXXX ANDALUSIA TRL | 2,686 | 1995 | $786,967 | $354,552 | $432,415 | 122% | $3,719 |
| 1XXXX ANDALUSIA TRL | 4,082 | 2024 | $964,479 | $538,824 | $425,655 | 79% | $3,661 |
| 1XXXX ANDALUSIA TRL | 2,642 | 2023 | $773,340 | $348,744 | $424,596 | 121.8% | $3,652 |
| 1XX SPRING RISE CIR | 2,675 | 2022 | $761,088 | $353,100 | $407,988 | 115.5% | $3,509 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Flagler County, ZIP 32110. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when FlaglerCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →