Lake County · Astor
ZIP 32102 property tax overassessment report
34.5% of homes in Astor ZIP 32102 (417 of 1,210 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $314,443.
Your Lake County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32102
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXXX REDBUD RD | 4,287 | 2007 | $1,003,200 | $570,171 | $433,029 | 75.9% | $3,724 |
| 5XXXX OTTER RD | 2,104 | 1999 | $706,587 | $279,832 | $426,755 | 152.5% | $3,670 |
| 5XXXX ASTOR TRANSFER STATION RD | 1,326 | 2001 | $602,458 | $176,358 | $426,100 | 241.6% | $3,664 |
| 5XXXX OTTER RD | 2,948 | 2007 | $792,298 | $392,084 | $400,214 | 102.1% | $3,442 |
| 5XXXX BRANCH RD | 1,696 | 1985 | $611,381 | $225,568 | $385,813 | 171% | $3,318 |
| 5XXXX SAWGRASS RD | 520 | 2022 | $420,830 | $69,160 | $351,670 | 508.5% | $3,024 |
| 2XXXX PERCH RD | 2,000 | 2018 | $591,212 | $266,000 | $325,212 | 122.3% | $2,797 |
| 2XXXX MINK RD | 1,109 | 1969 | $448,707 | $147,497 | $301,210 | 204.2% | $2,590 |
| 2XXXX TRUCK AID BLVD | 1,380 | 2012 | $483,707 | $183,540 | $300,167 | 163.5% | $2,581 |
| 5XXXX OTTER RD | 4,244 | 1986 | $856,247 | $564,452 | $291,795 | 51.7% | $2,509 |
| 5XXXX BRANCH RD | 1,798 | 1989 | $530,342 | $239,134 | $291,208 | 121.8% | $2,504 |
| 2XXXX MINK RD | 4,464 | 1984 | $878,294 | $593,712 | $284,582 | 47.9% | $2,447 |
| 2XXXX BLUE CREEK LODGE RD | 2,652 | 1952 | $628,037 | $352,716 | $275,321 | 78.1% | $2,368 |
| 5XXXX OTTER RD | 1,552 | 2003 | $467,932 | $206,416 | $261,516 | 126.7% | $2,249 |
| 5XXXX ASTOR TRANSFER STATION | 2,700 | 2006 | $598,173 | $359,100 | $239,073 | 66.6% | $2,056 |
| 5XXXX DALE CIR | 1,654 | 1975 | $456,726 | $219,982 | $236,744 | 107.6% | $2,036 |
| 2XXXX BLUE CREEK LODGE RD | 1,400 | 1940 | $420,978 | $186,200 | $234,778 | 126.1% | $2,019 |
| 5XXXX RIVERTRACE RD | 1,800 | 2007 | $466,348 | $239,400 | $226,948 | 94.8% | $1,952 |
| 5XXXX OTTER RD | 2,506 | 1985 | $560,039 | $333,298 | $226,741 | 68% | $1,950 |
| 5XXXX CLAIRE ST | 1,612 | 1930 | $439,083 | $214,396 | $224,687 | 104.8% | $1,932 |
| 5XXXX ALCO RD | 1,800 | 2005 | $460,147 | $239,400 | $220,747 | 92.2% | $1,898 |
| 5XXXX OTTER RD | 3,144 | 2003 | $635,676 | $418,152 | $217,524 | 52% | $1,871 |
| 2XXXX MINK RD | 1,830 | 1967 | $454,777 | $243,390 | $211,387 | 86.9% | $1,818 |
| 5XXXX OTTER RD | 2,322 | 2004 | $513,951 | $308,826 | $205,125 | 66.4% | $1,764 |
| 5XXXX HOLIDAY CIR | 1,416 | 1995 | $387,668 | $188,328 | $199,340 | 105.8% | $1,714 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LakeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →