Nassau County · Yulee
ZIP 32097 property tax overassessment report
23.3% of homes in Yulee ZIP 32097 (2,493 of 10,708 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,774,700.
10,708
Homes in ZIP
2,493
Flagged as overassessed
23.3%
$129,418
Avg overage / home
$337,323
Typical value
~$148/sqft
Your Nassau County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32097
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXXXX SR 200 200 | 6,313 | 2024 | $4,223,400 | $934,324 | $3,289,076 | 352% | $28,286 |
| 9XXXX GLENWOOD RD | 912 | 1980 | $2,441,842 | $134,976 | $2,306,866 | 1709.1% | $19,839 |
| 9XXXX COOKVILLE RD | 1,296 | 2020 | $2,394,371 | $191,808 | $2,202,563 | 1148.3% | $18,942 |
| 9XXXX BLACKBEARDS WAY | 7,967 | 2015 | $2,681,223 | $1,179,116 | $1,502,107 | 127.4% | $12,918 |
| 9XXXX BLACKROCK RD | 8,512 | 1900 | $2,755,355 | $1,259,776 | $1,495,579 | 118.7% | $12,862 |
| 4XXXXX SR 200 | 21,116 | 2019 | $4,455,476 | $3,125,168 | $1,330,308 | 42.6% | $11,441 |
| 9XXXX BLACKBEARDS WAY | 5,239 | 2021 | $2,061,419 | $775,372 | $1,286,047 | 165.9% | $11,060 |
| 4XXXXX SR 200 | 1,937 | 1970 | $1,468,852 | $286,676 | $1,182,176 | 412.4% | $10,167 |
| 4XXXXX SR 200 | 2,216 | 2019 | $1,484,720 | $327,968 | $1,156,752 | 352.7% | $9,948 |
| 9XXXX CHANDLER LN | 3,537 | 1927 | $1,625,614 | $523,476 | $1,102,138 | 210.5% | $9,478 |
| 4XXXXX SR 200 | 2,850 | 2019 | $1,407,900 | $421,800 | $986,100 | 233.8% | $8,480 |
| 9XXXX BELLEVILLE LN | 3,112 | 2016 | $1,403,988 | $460,576 | $943,412 | 204.8% | $8,113 |
| 9XXXX BELLEVILLE LN | 1,570 | 1957 | $1,161,444 | $232,360 | $929,084 | 399.8% | $7,990 |
| 2XXXX GRANDVIEW MNR | 7,827 | 2018 | $2,070,015 | $1,158,396 | $911,619 | 78.7% | $7,840 |
| 9XXXX GLENWOOD RD | 8,883 | 2019 | $2,207,129 | $1,314,684 | $892,445 | 67.9% | $7,675 |
| 8XXXX AVANT RD | 3,872 | 1988 | $1,452,705 | $573,056 | $879,649 | 153.5% | $7,565 |
| 9XXXX BLACKBEARDS WAY | 1,863 | 1970 | $1,127,370 | $275,724 | $851,646 | 308.9% | $7,324 |
| 9XXXX GLENWOOD RD | 7,439 | 2001 | $1,940,791 | $1,100,972 | $839,819 | 76.3% | $7,222 |
| 9XXXX WILL YOUNG RD | 2,541 | 1976 | $1,214,274 | $376,068 | $838,206 | 222.9% | $7,209 |
| 8XXXX MEADOWFIELD BLUFFS RD | 3,818 | 2023 | $1,388,874 | $565,064 | $823,810 | 145.8% | $7,085 |
| 9XXXX BELLEVILLE LN | 2,382 | 2013 | $1,155,524 | $352,536 | $802,988 | 227.8% | $6,906 |
| 8XXXX PEEPLES RD | 2,745 | 1989 | $1,158,116 | $406,260 | $751,856 | 185.1% | $6,466 |
| 9XXXX CAPTAINS POINTE RD | 5,342 | 2024 | $1,528,131 | $790,616 | $737,515 | 93.3% | $6,343 |
| 9XXXX IRIS LN | 3,535 | 1986 | $1,237,222 | $523,180 | $714,042 | 136.5% | $6,141 |
| 8XXXX MEADOWFIELD BLUFFS RD | 5,423 | 2016 | $1,510,332 | $802,604 | $707,728 | 88.2% | $6,086 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Nassau County, ZIP 32097. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when NassauCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →