Hamilton County · White Springs
ZIP 32096 property tax overassessment report
37.2% of homes in White Springs ZIP 32096 (275 of 740 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $146,849.
740
Homes in ZIP
275
Flagged as overassessed
37.2%
$62,093
Avg overage / home
$159,610
Typical value
~$92/sqft
Your Hamilton County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32096
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9XXX SE 128TH AVE | 4,619 | 2023 | $965,126 | $424,948 | $540,178 | 127.1% | $4,646 |
| 8XXX SE 128TH AVE | 2,823 | 2013 | $724,942 | $259,716 | $465,226 | 179.1% | $4,001 |
| 3XX NW MANSFIELD DR | 2,428 | 2002 | $520,664 | $223,376 | $297,288 | 133.1% | $2,557 |
| 9XXX SE 142ND BLVD | 3,292 | 2022 | $576,817 | $302,864 | $273,953 | 90.5% | $2,356 |
| 1XXXX SE 25A CR | 3,025 | 2003 | $516,328 | $278,300 | $238,028 | 85.5% | $2,047 |
| 3XX NW LASSIE BLACK ST | 2,617 | 1996 | $455,459 | $240,764 | $214,695 | 89.2% | $1,846 |
| 9XXX SE 128TH AVE | 2,430 | 2003 | $430,358 | $223,560 | $206,798 | 92.5% | $1,778 |
| 8XXX SE 194TH LN | 5,200 | 2014 | $679,002 | $478,400 | $200,602 | 41.9% | $1,725 |
| 2XX NW EVERETT TER | 3,551 | 2007 | $514,071 | $326,692 | $187,379 | 57.4% | $1,611 |
| 8XXX SE 140TH CT | 2,439 | 2005 | $405,567 | $224,388 | $181,179 | 80.7% | $1,558 |
| 2XXX NW THUNDER ST | 1,740 | 1979 | $340,118 | $160,080 | $180,038 | 112.5% | $1,548 |
| 9XXX SE 154TH AVE | 2,671 | 2022 | $423,404 | $245,732 | $177,672 | 72.3% | $1,528 |
| 8XXX SE 126TH CT | 3,733 | 1992 | $509,169 | $343,436 | $165,733 | 48.3% | $1,425 |
| 5XXX NW FALLING CREEK RD | 1,484 | 2015 | $294,537 | $136,528 | $158,009 | 115.7% | $1,359 |
| 1XXXX CAMP AVE | 2,715 | 2000 | $400,041 | $249,780 | $150,261 | 60.2% | $1,292 |
| 1XXXX SPRING ST | 1,864 | — | $316,012 | $171,488 | $144,524 | 84.3% | $1,243 |
| 8XX NW EMORY CARTER GLN | 3,213 | 2011 | $439,873 | $295,596 | $144,277 | 48.8% | $1,241 |
| 2XX NW EVERETT TER | 3,456 | 2007 | $460,207 | $317,952 | $142,255 | 44.7% | $1,223 |
| 9XXX SE 128TH AVE | 2,318 | 2006 | $351,385 | $213,256 | $138,129 | 64.8% | $1,188 |
| 1XXXX SE 141ST BLVD | 2,531 | 1995 | $359,736 | $232,852 | $126,884 | 54.5% | $1,091 |
| 1XXXX CAMP AVE | 5,536 | 1906 | $633,626 | $509,312 | $124,314 | 24.4% | $1,069 |
| 1XXXX SE 95TH TRL | 2,088 | 2016 | $315,154 | $192,096 | $123,058 | 64.1% | $1,058 |
| 2XX NW ODESSA GLN | 882 | 1966 | $203,872 | $81,144 | $122,728 | 151.2% | $1,055 |
| 1XXXX SE 87TH ST | 1,762 | 2023 | $282,460 | $162,104 | $120,356 | 74.2% | $1,035 |
| 8XXX SE 140TH CT | 990 | 2022 | $210,013 | $91,080 | $118,933 | 130.6% | $1,023 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Hamilton County, ZIP 32096. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HamiltonCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →