St. Johns County · Saint Augustine
ZIP 32095 property tax overassessment report
21.1% of homes in Saint Augustine ZIP 32095 (2,169 of 10,293 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,393,833.
Your St. Johns County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32095
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XX N RIVER DR | 8,649 | 2015 | $2,853,765 | $1,504,926 | $1,348,839 | 89.6% | $11,600 |
| 1XX HICKORY HILL DR | 8,105 | 2024 | $2,731,265 | $1,410,270 | $1,320,995 | 93.7% | $11,361 |
| 6XX SANTA TERESA CT | 6,300 | 2017 | $2,340,236 | $1,096,200 | $1,244,036 | 113.5% | $10,699 |
| 1XX HICKORY HILL DR | 8,167 | 2016 | $2,646,602 | $1,421,058 | $1,225,544 | 86.2% | $10,540 |
| 1XX HICKORY HILL DR | 7,221 | 2007 | $2,453,217 | $1,256,454 | $1,196,763 | 95.2% | $10,292 |
| 1XX HICKORY HILL DR | 6,806 | 2014 | $2,376,916 | $1,184,244 | $1,192,672 | 100.7% | $10,257 |
| 1XX HICKORY HILL DR | 5,795 | 2016 | $2,199,586 | $1,008,330 | $1,191,256 | 118.1% | $10,245 |
| 1XX MONARCH CT | 8,757 | 2005 | $2,641,194 | $1,523,718 | $1,117,476 | 73.3% | $9,610 |
| 1XX HICKORY HILL DR | 8,579 | 2004 | $2,607,498 | $1,492,746 | $1,114,752 | 74.7% | $9,587 |
| 1XX MARSHALL CREEK DR | 6,150 | 2024 | $2,175,633 | $1,070,100 | $1,105,533 | 103.3% | $9,508 |
| 1XX N RIVER DR | 8,765 | 2005 | $2,627,836 | $1,525,110 | $1,102,726 | 72.3% | $9,483 |
| 1XX MARSHALL CREEK DR | 5,901 | 2024 | $2,124,537 | $1,026,774 | $1,097,763 | 106.9% | $9,441 |
| 1XX HICKORY HILL DR | 6,512 | 2022 | $2,207,328 | $1,133,088 | $1,074,240 | 94.8% | $9,238 |
| 1XX N RIVER DR | 6,524 | 2004 | $2,177,026 | $1,135,176 | $1,041,850 | 91.8% | $8,960 |
| 1XX HICKORY HILL DR | 4,812 | 2019 | $1,872,499 | $837,288 | $1,035,211 | 123.6% | $8,903 |
| 1XX CORBATA LN | 5,360 | 2014 | $1,965,290 | $932,640 | $1,032,650 | 110.7% | $8,881 |
| 1XX HICKORY HILL DR | 7,229 | 2005 | $2,286,400 | $1,257,846 | $1,028,554 | 81.8% | $8,846 |
| 1XX LEANING TREE DR | 6,357 | 2021 | $2,128,685 | $1,106,118 | $1,022,567 | 92.4% | $8,794 |
| 1XX HICKORY HILL DR | 5,866 | 2005 | $2,037,300 | $1,020,684 | $1,016,616 | 99.6% | $8,743 |
| 7XX PROMENADE POINTE DR | 5,759 | 2015 | $2,017,699 | $1,002,066 | $1,015,633 | 101.4% | $8,734 |
| 1XX MARSHALL CREEK DR | 6,524 | 2005 | $2,145,695 | $1,135,176 | $1,010,519 | 89% | $8,690 |
| 1XX N RIVER DR | 6,606 | 2012 | $2,137,516 | $1,149,444 | $988,072 | 86% | $8,497 |
| 7XX PROMENADE POINTE DR | 7,217 | 2006 | $2,239,625 | $1,255,758 | $983,867 | 78.3% | $8,461 |
| 3XX COSTA DEL SOL DR | 8,245 | 2020 | $2,418,183 | $1,434,630 | $983,553 | 68.6% | $8,459 |
| 1XX HICKORY HILL DR | 6,477 | 2023 | $2,109,865 | $1,126,998 | $982,867 | 87.2% | $8,453 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when St. JohnsCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →