Suwannee County · Wellborn
ZIP 32094 property tax overassessment report
34.8% of homes in Wellborn ZIP 32094 (293 of 842 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $198,873.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Suwannee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32094
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX 31ST RD | 7,553 | 2024 | $1,410,656 | $672,217 | $738,439 | 109.9% | $6,351 |
| 2XXX 130TH TERR | 6,405 | 2007 | $1,016,370 | $570,045 | $446,325 | 78.3% | $3,838 |
| 3XXX NW NOEGEL RD | 5,432 | 1999 | $802,903 | $483,448 | $319,455 | 66.1% | $2,747 |
| 1XXXX 53RD RD | 6,062 | 1999 | $856,080 | $539,518 | $316,562 | 58.7% | $2,722 |
| 3XXX 172ND ST | 3,244 | 2020 | $577,617 | $288,716 | $288,901 | 100.1% | $2,485 |
| 1XXXX CR 10A S | 2,847 | 1998 | $518,766 | $253,383 | $265,383 | 104.7% | $2,282 |
| 6XXX 148TH PL | 2,788 | 1993 | $510,369 | $248,132 | $262,237 | 105.7% | $2,255 |
| 1XXXX 53RD RD | 3,848 | 1997 | $602,029 | $342,472 | $259,557 | 75.8% | $2,232 |
| 9XXX ADAMS RD | 2,610 | 2008 | $480,203 | $232,290 | $247,913 | 106.7% | $2,132 |
| 6XXX BULB FARM RD | 3,636 | 1988 | $570,646 | $323,604 | $247,042 | 76.3% | $2,125 |
| 1XXXX CR 137 | 3,093 | 2011 | $518,895 | $275,277 | $243,618 | 88.5% | $2,095 |
| 4XXX HWY 90 | 2,418 | 2001 | $447,365 | $215,202 | $232,163 | 107.9% | $1,997 |
| 5XX NW RIDGE GLN | 3,653 | 2004 | $545,358 | $325,117 | $220,241 | 67.7% | $1,894 |
| 1XXXX CR 49 | 3,017 | 2004 | $479,680 | $268,513 | $211,167 | 78.6% | $1,816 |
| 4XXX 166TH PL | 1,994 | 2024 | $379,699 | $177,466 | $202,233 | 114% | $1,739 |
| 1XXXX 41ST PL | 2,442 | 2023 | $415,476 | $217,338 | $198,138 | 91.2% | $1,704 |
| 9XXX ADAMS RD | 4,588 | 1902 | $603,633 | $408,332 | $195,301 | 47.8% | $1,680 |
| 1XXXX CR 137 | 3,128 | 1996 | $471,604 | $278,392 | $193,212 | 69.4% | $1,662 |
| 1XXXX 71ST PASS | 2,264 | 2023 | $391,982 | $201,496 | $190,486 | 94.5% | $1,638 |
| 1XXXX 39TH PL | 2,108 | 2000 | $377,323 | $187,612 | $189,711 | 101.1% | $1,632 |
| 1XXXX 35TH PL | 3,352 | 2006 | $487,879 | $298,328 | $189,551 | 63.5% | $1,630 |
| 5XX NW FLEMING LN | 2,495 | 2003 | $406,019 | $222,055 | $183,964 | 82.8% | $1,582 |
| 3XXX 204TH TERR | 2,051 | 2000 | $365,732 | $182,539 | $183,193 | 100.4% | $1,575 |
| 4XXX 100TH ST | 2,783 | 2007 | $428,186 | $247,687 | $180,499 | 72.9% | $1,552 |
| 1XXXX CR 137 | 3,151 | 2000 | $459,894 | $280,439 | $179,455 | 64% | $1,543 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when SuwanneeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →