St. Johns County · Saint Augustine
ZIP 32092 property tax overassessment report
18.1% of homes in Saint Augustine ZIP 32092 (4,032 of 22,244 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $4,928,181.
Your St. Johns County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32092
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9XXX COUNTY ROAD 13 | 7,246 | 2006 | $3,943,410 | $1,210,082 | $2,733,328 | 225.9% | $23,507 |
| 4XXX STATE ROAD 13 | 3,260 | 1943 | $3,039,681 | $544,420 | $2,495,261 | 458.3% | $21,459 |
| 3XXX STATE ROAD 16 | 1,856 | 1973 | $2,734,496 | $309,952 | $2,424,544 | 782.2% | $20,851 |
| 8XXX FLORENCE COVE RD | 3,614 | 1939 | $2,530,284 | $603,538 | $1,926,746 | 319.2% | $16,570 |
| 1XXXX COUNTY ROAD 13 | 7,096 | 2020 | $2,917,886 | $1,185,032 | $1,732,854 | 146.2% | $14,903 |
| 8XXX BEVERLY LN | 6,528 | 2019 | $2,721,158 | $1,090,176 | $1,630,982 | 149.6% | $14,026 |
| 7XXX COLEE COVE RD | 3,562 | 1999 | $2,176,005 | $594,854 | $1,581,151 | 265.8% | $13,598 |
| 8XXX HARDWOOD LANDING RD | 2,278 | 1984 | $1,812,439 | $380,426 | $1,432,013 | 376.4% | $12,315 |
| 8XXX COLEE COVE RD | 4,176 | 1997 | $2,122,907 | $697,392 | $1,425,515 | 204.4% | $12,259 |
| 5XXX TRUMAN PACETTI RD | 9,510 | 2004 | $2,979,170 | $1,588,170 | $1,391,000 | 87.6% | $11,963 |
| 8XXX KINDRED SPIRIT LN | 5,276 | 2001 | $2,167,852 | $881,092 | $1,286,760 | 146% | $11,066 |
| 3XXX S FRANCIS RD | 1,622 | 1972 | $1,528,311 | $270,874 | $1,257,437 | 464.2% | $10,814 |
| 7XXX STATE ROAD 13 | 6,039 | 2024 | $2,221,230 | $1,008,513 | $1,212,717 | 120.2% | $10,429 |
| 1XXXX COUNTY ROAD 13 | 5,391 | 2021 | $2,046,553 | $900,297 | $1,146,256 | 127.3% | $9,858 |
| 8XXX COLEE COVE RD | 4,055 | 2001 | $1,789,032 | $677,185 | $1,111,847 | 164.2% | $9,562 |
| 1XX ASHTON OAKS DR | 7,653 | 2016 | $2,346,839 | $1,278,051 | $1,068,788 | 83.6% | $9,192 |
| 9XXX N COUNTY ROAD 13 | 5,438 | 2021 | $1,968,310 | $908,146 | $1,060,164 | 116.7% | $9,117 |
| 8XXX HARDWOOD LANDING RD | 3,083 | 1994 | $1,534,612 | $514,861 | $1,019,751 | 198.1% | $8,770 |
| 8XXX COLEE COVE RD | 9,520 | 2008 | $2,593,280 | $1,589,840 | $1,003,440 | 63.1% | $8,630 |
| 9XXX N COUNTY ROAD 13 | 6,158 | 2017 | $2,021,261 | $1,028,386 | $992,875 | 96.5% | $8,539 |
| 7XXX COLEE COVE RD | 3,090 | 1986 | $1,478,148 | $516,030 | $962,118 | 186.4% | $8,274 |
| 5XXX STEPHEN COLEE RD | 11,012 | 1999 | $2,801,114 | $1,839,004 | $962,110 | 52.3% | $8,274 |
| 7XXX COLEE COVE RD | 6,360 | 2006 | $2,016,778 | $1,062,120 | $954,658 | 89.9% | $8,210 |
| 8XXX BEVERLY LN | 3,317 | 2005 | $1,475,735 | $553,939 | $921,796 | 166.4% | $7,927 |
| 1XX ASHTON OAKS DR | 6,736 | 2024 | $2,034,309 | $1,124,912 | $909,397 | 80.8% | $7,821 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when St. JohnsCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →