St. Johns County · Saint Augustine
ZIP 32084 property tax overassessment report
25.8% of homes in Saint Augustine ZIP 32084 (4,248 of 16,445 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $8,543,026.
Your St. Johns County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32084
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XX MARINE ST | 5,263 | 2016 | $4,170,143 | $1,036,811 | $3,133,332 | 302.2% | $26,947 |
| 2XX RIVERSHORE LN | 6,946 | 2021 | $4,411,582 | $1,368,362 | $3,043,220 | 222.4% | $26,172 |
| 4XX PORPOISE POINT DR | 6,063 | 1991 | $4,210,759 | $1,194,411 | $3,016,348 | 252.5% | $25,941 |
| 2X WATER ST | 5,899 | 1880 | $3,980,020 | $1,162,103 | $2,817,917 | 242.5% | $24,234 |
| 2XX RIVERSHORE LN | 6,994 | 2022 | $3,936,100 | $1,377,818 | $2,558,282 | 185.7% | $22,001 |
| 5X WATER ST | 6,180 | 1925 | $3,651,129 | $1,217,460 | $2,433,669 | 199.9% | $20,930 |
| 3XXX 4TH ST | 4,239 | 1945 | $3,152,795 | $835,083 | $2,317,712 | 277.5% | $19,932 |
| 6XX CARCABA RD | 5,227 | 2020 | $3,222,161 | $1,029,719 | $2,192,442 | 212.9% | $18,855 |
| 1XX MARINE ST | 8,605 | 2024 | $3,801,826 | $1,695,185 | $2,106,641 | 124.3% | $18,117 |
| 6XX TWENTIETH ST | 2,763 | 1971 | $2,603,888 | $544,311 | $2,059,577 | 378.4% | $17,712 |
| 2XX RIVERSHORE LN | 4,790 | 2007 | $2,992,900 | $943,630 | $2,049,270 | 217.2% | $17,624 |
| 2XX PORPOISE POINT DR | 4,765 | 1993 | $2,956,274 | $938,705 | $2,017,569 | 214.9% | $17,351 |
| 5XX FOURTH ST | 8,760 | 1992 | $3,690,462 | $1,725,720 | $1,964,742 | 113.9% | $16,897 |
| 1XX MARINE ST | 4,032 | 1906 | $2,726,629 | $794,304 | $1,932,325 | 243.3% | $16,618 |
| 1XX MARINE ST | 8,910 | 2013 | $3,662,426 | $1,755,270 | $1,907,156 | 108.7% | $16,402 |
| 6X WATER ST | 4,667 | 2012 | $2,764,555 | $919,399 | $1,845,156 | 200.7% | $15,868 |
| 7X WATER ST | 3,696 | 1959 | $2,509,385 | $728,112 | $1,781,273 | 244.6% | $15,319 |
| 2X WATER ST | 4,796 | 1885 | $2,709,914 | $944,812 | $1,765,102 | 186.8% | $15,180 |
| 3X WATER ST | 8,657 | 1890 | $3,426,087 | $1,705,429 | $1,720,658 | 100.9% | $14,798 |
| 5X MARINE ST | 3,481 | 1900 | $2,383,626 | $685,757 | $1,697,869 | 247.6% | $14,602 |
| 2XXX COASTAL HWY | 12,793 | 2008 | $4,211,259 | $2,520,221 | $1,691,038 | 67.1% | $14,543 |
| 2X WATER ST | 2,564 | 1957 | $2,143,848 | $505,108 | $1,638,740 | 324.4% | $14,093 |
| 5X WATER ST | 3,513 | 1959 | $2,318,864 | $692,061 | $1,626,803 | 235.1% | $13,991 |
| 5 TREMERTON ST | 4,284 | 1926 | $2,439,923 | $843,948 | $1,595,975 | 189.1% | $13,725 |
| 5XX NORTH POINT RD | 5,627 | 2001 | $2,695,678 | $1,108,519 | $1,587,159 | 143.2% | $13,650 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when St. JohnsCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →