Union County · Raiford
ZIP 32083 property tax overassessment report
27.9% of homes in Raiford ZIP 32083 (51 of 183 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $22,822.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Union County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32083
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX NE 239TH RUN | 2,160 | 2022 | $389,543 | $118,800 | $270,743 | 227.9% | $2,328 |
| 1XXXX NE CR 793 | 1,870 | 2015 | $238,854 | $102,850 | $136,004 | 132.2% | $1,170 |
| 1XXXX NE CR 793 | 1,872 | 2024 | $236,307 | $102,960 | $133,347 | 129.5% | $1,147 |
| 1XXXX N CR 229 | 2,198 | 2005 | $250,207 | $120,890 | $129,317 | 107% | $1,112 |
| 1XXXX NE 237TH PLACE | 1,103 | 2024 | $183,950 | $60,665 | $123,285 | 203.2% | $1,060 |
| NE 239TH RUN | 2,432 | 2024 | $232,921 | $133,760 | $99,161 | 74.1% | $853 |
| 1XXXX N CR 229 | 1,725 | 1998 | $190,875 | $94,875 | $96,000 | 101.2% | $826 |
| 1XXXX NE 222ND RUN | 2,040 | 2024 | $205,028 | $112,200 | $92,828 | 82.7% | $798 |
| 1XXXX NE 233RD LANE | 2,157 | 2021 | $211,385 | $118,635 | $92,750 | 78.2% | $798 |
| NE 264TH LANE | 1,800 | 2024 | $187,263 | $99,000 | $88,263 | 89.2% | $759 |
| 1XXXX NE 235TH CIRCLE | 2,294 | 2023 | $210,781 | $126,170 | $84,611 | 67.1% | $728 |
| 1XXXX NE 230TH CT | 1,700 | 1963 | $169,756 | $93,500 | $76,256 | 81.6% | $656 |
| 1XXXX NE 231ST LN | 1,342 | 1989 | $147,837 | $73,810 | $74,027 | 100.3% | $637 |
| 6XXXX NE CR 125 | 2,772 | 2023 | $223,688 | $152,460 | $71,228 | 46.7% | $613 |
| NE 239TH RUN | 1,568 | 2023 | $150,983 | $86,240 | $64,743 | 75.1% | $557 |
| 1XXXX NE SR 121 | 2,422 | 2006 | $192,924 | $133,210 | $59,714 | 44.8% | $514 |
| NE 240TH CT | 627 | 2024 | $92,349 | $34,485 | $57,864 | 167.8% | $498 |
| NE 241ST PL | 2,682 | 2002 | $201,553 | $147,510 | $54,043 | 36.6% | $465 |
| 1XXXX NE CR 793 | 625 | 2006 | $83,055 | $34,375 | $48,680 | 141.6% | $419 |
| 2XXXX NE SR 16 | 2,447 | 1960 | $178,139 | $134,585 | $43,554 | 32.4% | $375 |
| 2XXXX NE 119TH DR | 1,620 | 1997 | $127,785 | $89,100 | $38,685 | 43.4% | $333 |
| 1XXXX NE SR 121 | 1,560 | 2021 | $123,567 | $85,800 | $37,767 | 44% | $325 |
| NE CR 199 | 2,160 | 2024 | $152,813 | $118,800 | $34,013 | 28.6% | $293 |
| 1XXXX NE 218TH COURT | 2,198 | 2007 | $154,487 | $120,890 | $33,597 | 27.8% | $289 |
| 2XXXX NE 149TH ST | 2,437 | 2007 | $167,095 | $134,035 | $33,060 | 24.7% | $284 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when UnionCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →